12435 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JYG ANVT G RATH Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaynagar JYG
12:00
1 0.0
Madhubani MBI 12:27
3m 12:30
1 31.2
Sakri Jn SKI 12:47
2m 12:49
1 48.2
Darbhanga Jn DBG 13:40
5m 13:45
1 67.7
Laheria Sarai LSI 13:53
2m 13:55
1 72.6
Haiaghat HYT 14:03
2m 14:05
1 83.2
Samastipur Jn SPJ 15:10
5m 15:15
1 105.0
Barauni Jn BJU 16:10
Average Delay: (5 min)
20m 16:30
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 155.7
Mokama MKA 17:15
2m 17:17
1 176.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 17:52
2m 17:54
1 220.6
Patna Jn PNBE 18:45
10m 18:55
1 265.9
Danapur DNR 19:10
2m 19:12
1 275.6
Ara Jn ARA 20:13
2m 20:15
1 314.9
Bihiya BEA 20:29
2m 20:31
1 336.4
Dumraon DURE 20:53
2m 20:55
1 367.0
Buxar BXR 21:11
2m 21:13
1 383.4
Gahmar GMR 21:27
2m 21:29
1 403.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:32
10m 22:42
1 477.3
Allahabad Jn ALD 00:42
2m 00:44
2 629.9
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 02:50
5m 02:55
2 824.4
Aligarh Jn ALJN 06:06
2m 06:08
2 1133.8
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 08:20

2 1252.4

About Train 12435 JYG ANVT G RATH

Train 12435 JYG ANVT G RATH runs from Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) at 12:00 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 08:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 12435 from Dibrugarh Town(DBRT) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

JYG ANVT G RATH 12435 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi . It takes total of 20:20 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12435 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 12435 arrives at Barauni Jn at 16:10 and departs at 16:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
  2. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  3. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  4. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  5. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


12435 JYG ANVT G RATH FAQ

From which station train 12435 JYG ANVT G RATH starts from?

12435 JYG ANVT G RATH starts from Dibrugarh Town(DBRT)

How many days in a week 12435 JYG ANVT G RATH runs ?

12435 JYG ANVT G RATH runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12435 JYG ANVT G RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12435 JYG ANVT G RATH train is 20 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes related to 12435 JYG ANVT G RATH

For more information on 12435 JYG ANVT G RATH train Click IRCTC