12382 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
POORVA EXPRESS New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
17:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Aligarh Jn ALJN 19:13
2m 19:15
1 130.9
Tundla Jn TDL 20:13
2m 20:15
1 209.1
Etawah Jn ETW 21:13
2m 21:15
1 300.9
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 22:50
10m 23:00
1 440.3
Allahabad Jn ALD 02:15
10m 02:25
2 634.7
Janghai Jn JNH 03:37
2m 03:39
2 694.3
Varanasi Jn BSB 05:05
10m 05:15
2 769.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 06:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 06:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 787.3
Bhabua Road BBU 07:02
2m 07:04
2 841.9
Sasaram Jn SSM 07:33
2m 07:35
2 889.5
Dehri On Sone DOS 07:48
2m 07:50
2 907.4
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 08:04
2m 08:06
2 923.8
RafiGanj RFJ 08:27
2m 08:29
2 954.7
Gaya Jn GAYA 09:07
3m 09:10
2 992.4
Koderma Jn KQR 10:28
2m 10:30
2 1068.6
Parasnath PNME 11:18
2m 11:20
2 1144.1
Dhanbad Jn DHN 12:00
5m 12:05
2 1191.8
Asansol Jn ASN 13:26
10m 13:36
2 1250.1
Durgapur DGR 14:06
2m 14:08
2 1292.4
Barddhaman Jn BWN 15:11
5m 15:16
2 1356.1
Howrah Jn HWH 17:15

2 1450.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12382 POORVA EXPRESS

Train 12382 POORVA EXPRESS runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:35 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 12382 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

POORVA EXPRESS 12382 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 23:40 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12382 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Kanpur Ctrl(CNB). Train 12382 arrives at Kanpur Ctrl at 22:50 and departs at 23:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  2. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  3. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  4. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  5. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  6. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)


12382 POORVA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12382 POORVA EXPRESS starts from?

12382 POORVA EXPRESS starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12382 POORVA EXPRESS runs ?

12382 POORVA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12382 POORVA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12382 POORVA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Kanpur Ctrl(CNB)

Top Train Routes related to 12382 POORVA EXPRESS

For more information on 12382 POORVA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC