12369 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HOWRAH JN HWH Source
0 13:00
1 0
ASANSOL JN ASN 15:29
5:00 15:34
1 199
MADHUPUR JN MDP 16:33
2:00 16:35
1 281
JASIDIH JN JSME 17:00
2:00 17:02
1 310
JHAJHA JAJ 18:10
5:00 18:15
1 354
JAMUI JMU 18:33
2:00 18:35
1 380
KIUL JN KIUL 18:56
2:00 18:58
1 408
MOKAMEH JN MKA 19:28
2:00 19:30
1 442
PATNA JN PNBE 20:45
10:00 20:55
1 531
ARA ARA 21:35
2:00 21:37
1 580
BUXAR BXR 22:20
2:00 22:22
1 649
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 22:48
2:00 22:50
1 685
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 00:25
10:00 00:35
2 738
VARANASI JN BSB 01:40
15:00 01:55
2 757
SULTANPUR SLN 04:18
2:00 04:20
2 900
NIHALGARH NHH 04:58
2:00 05:00
2 950
LUCKNOW LKO 07:15
20:00 07:35
2 1040
BAREILLY BE 11:16
2:00 11:18
2 1275
MORADABAD MB 12:50
8:00 12:58
2 1365
LAKSAR JN LRJ 15:08
2:00 15:10
2 1505
HARIDWAR JN HW 15:50
30:00 16:20
2 1532
DEHRADUN DDN 18:05
0 Destination
2 1584

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP

Train 12369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Haridwar Junction(HW) on Monday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:00 and reaches Haridwar Junction(HW) at 18:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12369 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Haridwar Junction(HW) .

HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP 12369 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Haridwar Junction . It takes total of 29:5 hours journey to reach Haridwar Junction .

In 12369 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 12369 arrives at MORADABAD at 12:50 and departs at 12:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ASANSOL JN (ASN)
  2. JHAJHA (JAJ)


12369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP starts from?

12369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP runs ?

12369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

Top Train Routes related to 12369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP

For more information on 12369 HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP train Click IRCTC

HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1584 Km travelling from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to DEHRADUN(DDN)

HWH DDN KUMBHA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 22 halts while covering the total distance from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to DEHRADUN(DDN) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)