12333 Train Route
S. No | Station Name & Code | Arrives | Departs | Halt Time | Distance | Avg. Delay | Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOWRAH JN - HWH | Start | 20:00 | 0 | 0 km | 01 Min | 1 |
2 | BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN | 21:07 | 21:12 | 05:00 | 95 km | 11 Min | 1 |
3 | PANAGARH - PAN | 21:52 | 21:53 | 01:00 | 143 km | 06 Min | 1 |
4 | DURGAPUR - DGR | 22:06 | 22:08 | 02:00 | 158 km | 09 Min | 1 |
5 | ASANSOL JN - ASN | 22:37 | 22:42 | 05:00 | 200 km | 17 Min | 1 |
6 | CHITTARANJAN - CRJ | 23:05 | 23:07 | 02:00 | 225 km | 21 Min | 1 |
7 | JAMTARA - JMT | 23:19 | 23:21 | 02:00 | 240 km | - | 1 |
8 | MADHUPUR JN - MDP | 23:48 | 23:50 | 02:00 | 282 km | 21 Min | 1 |
9 | JASIDIH JN - JSME | 00:15 | 00:20 | 05:00 | 311 km | 05 Min | 2 |
10 | JHAJHA - JAJ | 01:17 | 01:22 | 05:00 | 355 km | 10 Min | 2 |
11 | KIUL JN - KIUL | 02:00 | 02:02 | 02:00 | 409 km | 16 Min | 2 |
12 | MOKAMEH JN - MKA | 02:28 | 02:30 | 02:00 | 443 km | 19 Min | 2 |
13 | BARH - BARH | 02:46 | 02:48 | 02:00 | 468 km | 19 Min | 2 |
14 | BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP | 03:05 | 03:07 | 02:00 | 486 km | 23 Min | 2 |
15 | FATUHA JN - FUT | 03:21 | 03:23 | 02:00 | 510 km | 15 Min | 2 |
16 | PATNA JN - PNBE | 04:00 | 04:10 | 10:00 | 532 km | 19 Min | 2 |
17 | DANAPUR - DNR | 04:23 | 04:25 | 02:00 | 541 km | 24 Min | 2 |
18 | BIHTA - BTA | 04:37 | 04:39 | 02:00 | 559 km | 25 Min | 2 |
19 | ARA JN - ARA | 05:00 | 05:02 | 02:00 | 581 km | 29 Min | 2 |
20 | BIHIYA - BEA | 05:15 | 05:17 | 02:00 | 602 km | 30 Min | 2 |
21 | RAGHUNATHPUR - RPR | 05:28 | 05:30 | 02:00 | 617 km | 31 Min | 2 |
22 | DUMRAON - DURE | 05:42 | 05:44 | 02:00 | 633 km | 31 Min | 2 |
23 | BUXAR - BXR | 06:02 | 06:04 | 02:00 | 649 km | 38 Min | 2 |
24 | GAHMAR - GMR | 06:22 | 06:24 | 02:00 | 670 km | 37 Min | 2 |
25 | DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN | 06:38 | 06:40 | 02:00 | 686 km | - | 2 |
26 | ZAMANIA - ZNA | 06:49 | 06:51 | 02:00 | 699 km | 16 Min | 2 |
27 | DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU | 08:20 | 08:30 | 10:00 | 744 km | 11 Min | 2 |
28 | KASHI - KEI | 09:15 | 09:16 | 01:00 | 755 km | 16 Min | 2 |
29 | VARANASI JN - BSB | 09:30 | 09:40 | 10:00 | 760 km | - | 2 |
30 | BANARAS - BSBS | 09:50 | 09:55 | 05:00 | 764 km | 27 Min | 2 |
31 | GYANPUR ROAD - GYN | 10:38 | 10:40 | 02:00 | 820 km | 34 Min | 2 |
32 | PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG - PRRB | 12:00 | End | 0 | 882 km | - | 2 |
12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings
Train 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG(PRRB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:00 and reaches PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG(PRRB) at 12:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12333 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG(PRRB) .
VIBHUTI EXPRESS 12333 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG . It takes total of 16:0 hours journey to reach PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG .
In 12333 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at
PATNA JN(PNBE). Train 12333 arrives at PATNA JN
at 04:00 and departs at
04:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy
anything
from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Top Train Routes in India
- Chennai to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Mumbai train tickets
- Hyderabad to Bangalore train tickets
- Delhi to Jaipur train tickets
- Delhi to Kolkata train tickets
- Hyderabad to Tirupati train tickets
- Bangalore to Pune train tickets
- Kalka to Shimla train tickets
- Patna to Delhi train tickets
- Varanasi to Delhi train tickets
- Mumbai to Allahabad train tickets