12333 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VIBHUTI EXPRESS Kolkata Howrah Junction to Allahabad City
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
20:00
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 0.0
Barddhaman Jn BWN 21:08
5m 21:13
1 94.5
Durgapur DGR 22:03
2m 22:05
1 158.3
Asansol Jn ASN 22:34
5m 22:39
1 200.5
Chittaranjan CRJ 23:02
2m 23:04
1 225.6
Madhupur Jn MDP 23:43
2m 23:45
1 282.0
Jasidih Jn JSME 00:10
5m 00:15
2 311.0
Jhajha JAJ 01:17
5m 01:22
2 355.0
Kiul Jn KIUL 01:58
2m 02:00
2 408.5
Mokama MKA 02:29
2m 02:31
2 442.6
Barh BARH 02:48
2m 02:50
2 468.4
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 03:05
2m 03:07
2 486.5
Fatuha Jn FUT 03:22
2m 03:24
2 510.0
Patna Jn PNBE 04:00
10m 04:10
2 531.8
Danapur DNR 04:25
2m 04:27
2 541.5
Bihta BTA 04:39
2m 04:41
2 558.9
Ara Jn ARA 05:00
2m 05:02
2 580.9
Bihiya BEA 05:16
2m 05:18
2 602.3
Raghunathpur RPR 05:30
2m 05:32
2 616.8
Dumraon DURE 05:45
2m 05:47
2 632.9
Buxar BXR 06:04
2m 06:06
2 649.3
Gahmar GMR 06:21
2m 06:23
2 669.8
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 06:38
2m 06:40
2 685.5
Zamania ZNA 06:50
2m 06:52
2 699.0
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 08:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 08:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 743.2
Kashi KEI 09:14
1m 09:15
2 755.9
Varanasi Jn BSB 09:30
10m 09:40
2 761.3
Manduadih MUV 09:50
2m 09:52
2 764.9
Gyanpur Road GYN 10:41
2m 10:43
2 821.4
Prayagraj Rambag PRRB 12:00

2 882.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS

Train 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Allahabad City(ALY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 20:00 and reaches Allahabad City(ALY) at 12:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12333 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Allahabad City(ALY) .

VIBHUTI EXPRESS 12333 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Allahabad City . It takes total of 16:0 hours journey to reach Allahabad City .

In 12333 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12333 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 08:20 and departs at 08:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)
  2. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  3. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  4. Jhajha (JAJ)
  5. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  6. Varanasi Jn (BSB)


12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS starts from?

12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS runs ?

12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS

For more information on 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC