5531 Train Route

5531 - DBG DLI SPL
Change
Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DARBHANGA JN - DBG Start 13:30 0 0 km - 1
2 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 15:00 15:05 05:00 38 km 1 min 1
3 BARAUNI JN - BJU 16:00 16:10 10:00 89 km - 1
4 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 16:58 17:00 02:00 110 km - 1
5 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 17:28 17:30 02:00 154 km - 1
6 PATNA JN - PNBE 18:10 18:20 10:00 199 km - 1
7 ARA JN - ARA 19:13 19:15 02:00 248 km - 1
8 BUXAR - BXR 20:15 20:17 02:00 317 km - 1
9 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 22:40 22:50 10:00 411 km - 1
10 VARANASI JN - BSB 00:05 00:15 10:00 427 km - 2
11 MA BELHADEVI DP - MBDP 03:15 03:20 05:00 556 km - 2
12 AMETHI - AME 04:15 04:17 02:00 591 km - 2
13 RAE BARELI JN - RBL 05:15 05:17 02:00 651 km - 2
14 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 07:15 07:25 10:00 729 km - 2
15 BAREILLY - BE 12:00 12:05 05:00 964 km No Delay 2
16 MORADABAD - MB 13:30 13:35 05:00 1054 km 6 min 2
17 GHAZIABAD - GZB 15:00 15:05 05:00 1195 km - 2
18 DELHI - DLI 16:30 End 0 1215 km - 2
Dbg Dli Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5531 DBG DLI SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5531 DBG DLI SPL runs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Wednesday. Train departs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 13:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 16:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 5531 from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

DBG DLI SPL 5531 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 27:0 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 5531 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at BARAUNI JN(BJU). Train 5531 arrives at BARAUNI JN at 16:00 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5531 DBG DLI SPL

  • GARIB RATH EXP (12203)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 30 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Sunday

  • JANSADHARAN EXP (15531)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 34 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


5531 DBG DLI SPL FAQ

From which station train 5531 DBG DLI SPL starts from?

5531 DBG DLI SPL starts from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

How many days in a week 5531 DBG DLI SPL runs ?

5531 DBG DLI SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5531 DBG DLI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5531 DBG DLI SPL train is 10:00 minutes at BARAUNI JN(BJU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 5531 DBG DLI SPL train Click IRCTC