12203 Train Route

12203 - GARIB RATH EXP
Change
Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Saharsa Jn - SHC Start 14:30 - 0.0 km 21 Min 1
2 Simri Bakhtiyarpur - SBV 14:48 14:50 2m 16.9 km 17 Min 1
3 Khagaria Jn - KGG 15:50 15:52 2m 51.2 km 16 Min 1
4 Begusarai - BGS 16:24 16:26 2m 91.3 km 26 Min 1
5 Barauni Jn - BJU 16:50 17:00 10m 106.6 km 28 Min 1
6 Dalsingh Sarai - DSS 17:27 17:29 2m 134.1 km 34 Min 1
7 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 17:55 18:00 5m 157.3 km 34 Min 1
8 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 18:50 18:55 5m 209.4 km 44 Min 1
9 Hajipur Jn - HJP 19:42 19:47 5m 263.3 km 39 Min 1
10 Chhapra Jn - CPR 21:20 21:25 5m 322.8 km 39 Min 1
11 Siwan Jn - SV 22:15 22:20 5m 384.0 km 30 Min 1
12 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 00:35 00:45 10m 502.6 km 39 Min 2
13 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 05:55 06:05 10m 772.1 km 01 Hr 52 Min 2
14 Hardoi - HRI 07:35 07:37 2m 873.4 km 55 Min 2
15 Bareilly Jn - BE 09:28 09:31 3m 1006.8 km 58 Min 2
16 Moradabad Jn - MB 11:02 11:10 8m 1097.2 km 01 Hr 15 Min 2
17 Hapur Jn - HPU 12:25 12:27 2m 1201.2 km 01 Hr 29 Min 2
18 New Delhi - NDLS 13:55 14:05 10m 1262.8 km 01 Hr 35 Min 2
19 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 16:49 16:54 5m 1462.0 km 59 Min 2
20 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 19:10 19:25 15m 1575.6 km 01 Hr 16 Min 2
21 Phagwara Jn - PGW 19:54 19:56 2m 1611.5 km - 2
22 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 20:30 20:35 5m 1632.6 km 53 Min 2
23 Beas Jn - BEAS 21:05 21:07 2m 1668.8 km 37 Min 2
24 Amritsar Jn - ASR 22:05 End - 1711.1 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
Garib Rath Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12203 GARIB RATH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12203 GARIB RATH EXP runs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 14:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 22:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 12203 from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

GARIB RATH EXP 12203 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 31:35 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 12203 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 12203 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 19:10 and departs at 19:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  2. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  3. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  4. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  5. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  6. Siwan Jn (SV)
  7. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  8. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  9. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  10. New Delhi (NDLS)
  11. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  12. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

Related trains for Train 12203 GARIB RATH EXP

  • ASR GARIB RATH (4687)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 1 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Sunday

  • JANSADHARAN EXP (15531)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 34 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SHC RJPB SPL (3227)

    Train starts from Saharsa (SHC) , Saharsa to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 15 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


12203 GARIB RATH EXP FAQ

From which station train 12203 GARIB RATH EXP starts from?

12203 GARIB RATH EXP starts from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

How many days in a week 12203 GARIB RATH EXP runs ?

12203 GARIB RATH EXP runs on Monday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12203 GARIB RATH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12203 GARIB RATH EXP train is 15 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12203 GARIB RATH EXP train Click IRCTC