11058 Train Route

11058 - ASR CSMT EXP
Change
Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Csmt
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Amritsar Jn - ASR Start 08:50 - 0.0 km 02 Hr 34 Min 1
2 Jandiala - JNL 09:04 09:06 2m 18.7 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
3 Beas Jn - BEAS 09:23 09:25 2m 42.3 km 01 Hr 09 Min 1
4 Kartarpur - KRE 09:42 09:44 2m 63.6 km 01 Hr 10 Min 1
5 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 10:08 10:15 7m 78.5 km 01 Hr 02 Min 1
6 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 10:24 10:26 2m 83.2 km 01 Hr 06 Min 1
7 Phagwara Jn - PGW 10:38 10:40 2m 99.7 km 01 Hr 11 Min 1
8 Phillaur Jn - PHR 10:58 11:00 2m 122.1 km 59 Min 1
9 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 11:30 11:45 15m 135.5 km 01 Hr 20 Min 1
10 Ahmedgarh - AHH 12:21 12:23 2m 160.9 km 14 Min 1
11 Malerkotla - MET 12:40 12:45 5m 180.8 km 11 Min 1
12 Dhuri Jn - DUI 13:25 13:45 20m 197.6 km 13 Min 1
13 Nabha - NBA 14:06 14:08 2m 224.6 km 28 Min 1
14 Patiala - PTA 14:33 14:38 5m 250.2 km 15 Min 1
15 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 15:22 15:25 3m 275.5 km 14 Min 1
16 Ambala City - UBC 15:48 15:50 2m 295.8 km 18 Min 1
17 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 16:10 16:23 13m 303.5 km 25 Min 1
18 Shahabad Markanda - SHDM 16:37 16:39 2m 323.3 km 24 Min 1
19 Kurukshetra Jn - KKDE 16:55 16:57 2m 345.5 km 26 Min 1
20 Nilokheri - NLKR 17:10 17:12 2m 362.5 km 26 Min 1
21 Taraori - TRR 17:18 17:20 2m 366.5 km 27 Min 1
22 Karnal - KUN 17:30 17:32 2m 378.6 km 28 Min 1
23 Gharaunda - GRA 17:46 17:48 2m 396.1 km 31 Min 1
24 Panipat Jn - PNP 18:01 18:03 2m 412.9 km 43 Min 1
25 Samalkha - SMK 18:17 18:19 2m 430.0 km 42 Min 1
26 Ganaur - GNU 18:30 18:32 2m 442.2 km 42 Min 1
27 Sonipat Jn - SNP 18:45 18:47 2m 458.2 km 46 Min 1
28 Rathdhana - RDDE 18:56 18:58 2m 468.6 km 48 Min 1
29 Narela - NUR 19:09 19:11 2m 475.5 km 46 Min 1
30 Adarsh Nagar Delhi - ANDI 19:24 19:26 2m 492.5 km 55 Min 1
31 Sabzi Mandi - SZM 19:50 19:52 2m 498.6 km 43 Min 1
32 New Delhi - NDLS 20:25 20:40 15m 502.7 km 29 Min 1
33 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 20:51 20:53 2m 510.0 km 37 Min 1
34 Faridabad - FDB 21:12 21:14 2m 530.9 km 40 Min 1
35 Ballabh Garh - BVH 21:23 21:25 2m 538.7 km 44 Min 1
36 Palwal - PWL 21:53 21:55 2m 560.0 km 42 Min 1
37 Kosi Kalan - KSV 22:23 22:25 2m 602.5 km 39 Min 1
38 Mathura Jn - MTJ 22:55 23:00 5m 643.9 km 40 Min 1
39 Agra Cantt - AGC 23:50 23:55 5m 697.7 km 52 Min 1
40 Dholpur Jn - DHO 00:48 00:50 2m 750.2 km 48 Min 2
41 Morena - MRA 01:23 01:25 2m 777.2 km 43 Min 2
42 Gwalior Jn - GWL 01:55 01:57 2m 815.8 km 57 Min 2
43 Dabra - DBA 02:36 02:38 2m 858.1 km 01 Hr 01 Min 2
44 Datia - DAA 03:10 03:12 2m 888.5 km 57 Min 2
45 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 04:05 04:10 5m 913.4 km - 2
46 Babina - BAB 04:35 04:37 2m 938.6 km 40 Min 2
47 Basai - BZY 04:49 04:51 2m 951.2 km - 2
48 Talbahat - TBT 05:14 05:16 2m 963.9 km 35 Min 2
49 Lalitpur Jn - LAR 05:56 05:58 2m 1003.8 km 51 Min 2
50 Dhaura - DUA 06:19 06:20 1m 1032.0 km - 2
51 Bina Jn - BINA 07:05 07:10 5m 1066.5 km - 2
52 Mandi Bamora - MABA 07:28 07:30 2m 1083.9 km 40 Min 2
53 Ganj Basoda - BAQ 07:50 07:52 2m 1112.3 km 42 Min 2
54 GulabGanj - GLG 08:08 08:10 2m 1130.7 km 39 Min 2
55 Vidisha - BHS 08:25 08:27 2m 1151.8 km 43 Min 2
56 Bhopal Jn - BPL 09:20 09:25 5m 1205.2 km 38 Min 2
57 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 09:37 09:39 2m 1211.4 km - 2
58 Mandideep - MDDP 09:53 09:55 2m 1227.6 km 47 Min 2
59 Obaidulla Ganj - ODG 10:07 10:09 2m 1241.1 km 42 Min 2
60 Budni - BNI 10:42 10:43 1m 1271.9 km 42 Min 2
61 Narmadapuram - NDPM 10:53 10:55 2m 1279.0 km 45 Min 2
62 Itarsi Jn - ET 11:15 11:25 10m 1297.1 km 54 Min 2
63 Banapura - BPF 11:53 11:55 2m 1330.5 km 57 Min 2
64 Timarni - TBN 12:13 12:15 2m 1358.5 km 56 Min 2
65 Harda - HD 12:28 12:30 2m 1372.7 km 54 Min 2
66 Khirkiya - KKN 12:52 12:54 2m 1404.4 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
67 Chhanera - CAER 13:16 13:18 2m 1435.1 km 56 Min 2
68 Talvadiya Jn - TLV 13:38 13:40 2m 1464.8 km 38 Min 2
69 Khandwa Jn - KNW 14:23 14:25 2m 1480.5 km 43 Min 2
70 Nepanagar - NPNR 14:58 15:00 2m 1523.2 km 40 Min 2
71 Burhanpur - BAU 15:23 15:25 2m 1549.5 km 40 Min 2
72 Raver - RV 15:41 15:43 2m 1569.8 km 45 Min 2
73 Savda - SAV 15:59 16:00 1m 1588.6 km 31 Min 2
74 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 16:35 16:40 5m 1604.0 km 37 Min 2
75 Jalgaon Jn - JL 17:08 17:10 2m 1628.2 km 41 Min 2
76 Pachora Jn - PC 17:42 17:44 2m 1675.9 km 41 Min 2
77 Chalisgaon Jn - CSN 18:18 18:20 2m 1720.8 km 37 Min 2
78 Manmad Jn - MMR 19:18 19:20 2m 1788.2 km 52 Min 2
79 Nashik Road - NK 20:17 20:20 3m 1861.2 km 19 Min 2
80 Devlali - DVL 20:29 20:30 1m 1866.8 km - 2
81 Kalyan Jn - KYN 22:47 22:50 3m 1993.3 km - 2
82 Thane - TNA 23:12 23:15 3m 2011.4 km - 2
83 Dadar Ctrl - DR 23:37 23:40 3m 2035.8 km - 2
84 Mumbai CSM Trm - CSMT 00:05 End - 2044.8 km - 3
Asr Csmt Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11058 ASR CSMT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11058 ASR CSMT EXP runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:50 and reaches Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 00:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 11058 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) .

ASR CSMT EXP 11058 train passes through 84 major stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Csmt . It takes total of 39:15 hours journey to reach Mumbai Csmt .

In 11058 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Dhuri Jn(DUI). Train 11058 arrives at Dhuri Jn at 13:25 and departs at 13:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Malerkotla (MET)
  4. Patiala (PTA)
  5. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  6. New Delhi (NDLS)
  7. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  8. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  9. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  10. Bina Jn (BINA)
  11. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  12. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  13. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Related trains for Train 11058 ASR CSMT EXP

  • ASR BDTS SPL (9026)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 31 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • ASR KOAA SUP SPL (2358)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 17 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday


11058 ASR CSMT EXP FAQ

From which station train 11058 ASR CSMT EXP starts from?

11058 ASR CSMT EXP starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 11058 ASR CSMT EXP runs ?

11058 ASR CSMT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11058 ASR CSMT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11058 ASR CSMT EXP train is 20 minutes at Dhuri Jn(DUI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 11058 ASR CSMT EXP train Click IRCTC