9026 Train Route

9026 - BL FESTVLSPL
Change
Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DANAPUR - DNR Start 14:30 0 0 km - 1
2 ARA JN - ARA 15:05 15:07 02:00 40 km - 1
3 BUXAR - BXR 16:15 16:17 02:00 109 km - 1
4 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 17:55 18:05 10:00 203 km - 1
5 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 20:50 21:00 10:00 346 km - 1
6 MANIKPUR - MKP 00:03 00:05 02:00 438 km - 2
7 SATNA - STA 01:30 01:35 05:00 516 km - 2
8 KATNI - KTE 03:20 03:25 05:00 614 km - 2
9 JABALPUR - JBP 04:40 04:50 10:00 705 km - 2
10 ITARSI JN - ET 10:30 10:40 10:00 950 km - 2
11 KHANDWA - KNW 13:40 13:42 02:00 1133 km - 2
12 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 15:05 15:15 10:00 1257 km - 2
13 NANDURBAR - NDB 18:00 18:10 10:00 1431 km - 2
14 BHESTAN - BHET 20:30 20:35 05:00 1591 km - 2
15 VALSAD - BL 21:30 End 0 1650 km - 2
Bl Festvlspl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9026 BL FESTVLSPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9026 BL FESTVLSPL runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Tuesday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 14:30 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 21:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 9026 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

BL FESTVLSPL 9026 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 31:0 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 9026 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 9026 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 17:55 and departs at 18:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9026 BL FESTVLSPL


9026 BL FESTVLSPL FAQ

From which station train 9026 BL FESTVLSPL starts from?

9026 BL FESTVLSPL starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 9026 BL FESTVLSPL runs ?

9026 BL FESTVLSPL runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9026 BL FESTVLSPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9026 BL FESTVLSPL train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9026 BL FESTVLSPL train Click IRCTC