2926 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PASCHIM EXPRESS Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source
0 07:35
1 0
BEAS BEAS 08:03
2:00 08:05
1 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 08:40
10:00 08:50
1 79
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 08:59
2:00 09:01
1 83
PHAGWARA JN PGW 09:13
2:00 09:15
1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 09:50
10:00 10:00
1 135
SAHIBZADA ASNGR SASN 11:49
2:00 11:51
1 235
CHANDIGARH CDG 12:13
14:00 12:27
1 247
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 13:07
8:00 13:15
1 292
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 13:46
2:00 13:48
1 333
KARNAL KUN 14:11
2:00 14:13
1 366
PANIPAT JN PNP 14:37
2:00 14:39
1 401
SONIPAT SNP 15:10
2:00 15:12
1 446
SUBZI MANDI SZM 15:49
2:00 15:51
1 486
NEW DELHI NDLS 16:20
15:00 16:35
1 490
FARIDABAD FDB 17:01
2:00 17:03
1 518
MATHURA JN MTJ 19:10
5:00 19:15
1 631
BHARATPUR JN BTE 19:48
2:00 19:50
1 664
BAYANA JN BXN 20:23
2:00 20:25
1 706
HINDAUN CITY HAN 20:48
2:00 20:50
1 739
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 21:25
5:00 21:30
1 783
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 22:13
2:00 22:15
1 847
KOTA JN KOTA 23:35
10:00 23:45
1 955
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 00:43
2:00 00:45
2 1027
SHAMGARH SGZ 01:28
2:00 01:30
2 1088
NAGDA JN NAD 03:38
2:00 03:40
2 1180
RATLAM JN RTM 04:25
10:00 04:35
2 1221
MEGHNAGAR MGN 05:38
2:00 05:40
2 1301
DAHOD DHD 06:04
2:00 06:06
2 1334
GODHRA JN GDA 07:25
2:00 07:27
2 1406
VADODARA JN BRC 08:25
10:00 08:35
2 1478
BHARUCH JN BH 09:23
2:00 09:25
2 1549
SURAT ST 10:30
5:00 10:35
2 1607
NAVSARI NVS 10:59
2:00 11:01
2 1637
VALSAD BL 11:35
2:00 11:37
2 1676
VAPI VAPI 12:10
2:00 12:12
2 1702
DAHANU ROAD DRD 12:52
2:00 12:54
2 1751
BORIVALI BVI 14:37
3:00 14:40
2 1840
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 15:25
0 Destination
2 1859

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train 2926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 07:35 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 15:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 2926 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

PASCHIM EXPRESS 2926 train passes through 39 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 31:50 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 2926 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB). Train 2926 arrives at AMBALA CANT JN at 13:07 and departs at 13:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MATHURA JN (MTJ)
  2. GANGAPUR CITY (GGC)
  3. SURAT (ST)


2926 PASCHIM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 2926 PASCHIM EXPRESS starts from?

2926 PASCHIM EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 2926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs ?

2926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2926 PASCHIM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2926 PASCHIM EXPRESS train is 8:00 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN(UMB)

Top Train Routes related to 2926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

For more information on 2926 PASCHIM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

PASCHIM EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1859 Km travelling from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) to BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS)

PASCHIM EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 39 halts while covering the total distance from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) to BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)