11039 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAHARASHTRA EXP Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolhapur SCSMT KOP
15:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Valivade VV 15:39
1m 15:40
1 6.6
Rukadi RKD 15:49
1m 15:50
1 13.4
Hatkanagale HTK 15:59
1m 16:00
1 20.6
Jayasingpur JSP 16:14
1m 16:15
1 35.3
Miraj Jn MRJ 16:35
5m 16:40
1 47.0
Sangli SLI 16:52
3m 16:55
1 54.1
Bhilavdi BVQ 17:19
1m 17:20
1 73.5
Kirloskarvadi KOV 17:34
1m 17:35
1 87.2
Takari TKR 17:44
1m 17:45
1 94.8
Bhavani Nagar BVNR 17:48
2m 17:50
1 101.0
Karad KRD 18:07
3m 18:10
1 122.2
Masur MSR 18:26
1m 18:27
1 135.9
Targaon TAZ 18:39
1m 18:40
1 148.8
Rahimatpur RMP 18:54
1m 18:55
1 159.9
Koregaon KRG 19:04
1m 19:05
1 170.1
Satara STR 19:27
3m 19:30
1 180.9
Jarandeshwar JSV 19:39
1m 19:40
1 188.5
Wathar WTR 19:59
1m 20:00
1 206.8
Lonand Jn LNN 20:34
1m 20:35
1 234.1
Nira NIRA 20:49
1m 20:50
1 241.7
Jejuri JJR 21:19
1m 21:20
1 268.3
Ambale ABLE 21:34
1m 21:35
1 285.2
Pune Jn PUNE 23:05
15m 23:20
1 326.3
Uruli URI 23:49
1m 23:50
1 355.0
Kedgaon KDG 00:14
1m 00:15
2 380.3
Daund Jn DD 00:55
15m 01:10
2 401.7
Ahmednagar ANG 02:37
3m 02:40
2 485.8
Belapur BAP 03:48
2m 03:50
2 553.2
Puntamba Jn PB 04:08
2m 04:10
2 573.2
Kopargaon KPG 04:31
2m 04:33
2 597.4
Yeola YL 05:03
2m 05:05
2 611.1
Manmad Jn MMR 06:10
5m 06:15
2 639.7
Nandgaon NGN 06:33
2m 06:35
2 665.0
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 07:03
2m 07:05
2 707.0
Pachora Jn PC 07:33
2m 07:35
2 751.9
Jalgaon Jn JL 08:13
2m 08:15
2 799.7
Bhusaval Jn BSL 08:55
5m 09:00
2 823.8
Bodwad BDWD 09:32
2m 09:34
2 854.1
Malkapur MKU 09:58
2m 10:00
2 873.8
Nandura NN 10:20
2m 10:22
2 901.6
Jalamb Jn JM 10:33
2m 10:35
2 913.8
Shegaon SEG 10:48
2m 10:50
2 926.2
Akola Jn AK 11:30
5m 11:35
2 963.3
Murtizapur Jn MZR 12:03
2m 12:05
2 1000.5
Badnera Jn BD 13:00
5m 13:05
2 1042.2
Chandur CND 13:30
2m 13:32
2 1071.3
Dhamangaon DMN 13:45
2m 13:47
2 1087.9
Pulgaon Jn PLO 14:02
2m 14:04
2 1107.8
Wardha Jn WR 14:42
3m 14:45
2 1137.4
Sewagram Jn SEGM 14:50
2m 14:52
2 1140.0
Tuljapur TGP 15:08
2m 15:10
2 1161.3
Sindi SNI 15:17
2m 15:19
2 1169.4
Ajni AJNI 16:03
2m 16:05
2 1213.4
Nagpur Jn NGP 17:20
10m 17:30
2 1216.3
Itwari Jn ITR 17:43
2m 17:45
2 1220.4
Kamptee KP 18:02
2m 18:04
2 1230.8
Bhandara Road BRD 18:37
2m 18:39
2 1278.6
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 18:55
2m 18:57
2 1296.8
Tirora TRO 19:14
2m 19:16
2 1316.8
Gondia Jn G 20:20

2 1346.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP

Train 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) to Gondia Junction(G) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) at 15:30 and reaches Gondia Junction(G) at 20:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 11039 from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) to Gondia Junction(G) .

MAHARASHTRA EXP 11039 train passes through 61 major stations in 2 days to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction . It takes total of 28:50 hours journey to reach Gondia Junction .

In 11039 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 11039 arrives at Pune Jn at 23:05 and departs at 23:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  2. Daund Jn (DD)
  3. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  4. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  5. Akola Jn (AK)
  6. Badnera Jn (BD)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)


11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP FAQ

From which station train 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP starts from?

11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

How many days in a week 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP runs ?

11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP train is 15 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP

For more information on 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP train Click IRCTC