7412 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAHALAXMI EXP Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kolhapur SCSMT KOP
20:45
1 0.0
Hatkanagale HTK 21:08
2m 21:10
1 20.6
Jayasingpur JSP 21:24
1m 21:25
1 35.3
Miraj Jn MRJ 21:45
5m 21:50
1 47.0
Sangli SLI 22:02
3m 22:05
1 54.1
Kirloskarvadi KOV 22:35
2m 22:37
1 87.2
Takari TKR 22:46
1m 22:47
1 94.8
Karad KRD 23:12
3m 23:15
1 122.2
Satara STR 00:12
3m 00:15
2 180.9
Pune Jn PUNE 03:30
5m 03:35
2 326.3
Khandala KAD 04:44
1m 04:45
2 393.7
Karjat Jn KJT 05:18
2m 05:20
2 417.8
Kalyan Jn KYN 06:07
3m 06:10
2 464.3
Thane TNA 06:22
3m 06:25
2 482.5
Dadar Ctrl DR 06:57
3m 07:00
2 506.8
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSTM 07:25

2 515.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 7412 MAHALAXMI EXP

Train 7412 MAHALAXMI EXP runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) at 20:45 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 07:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 7412 from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

MAHALAXMI EXP 7412 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 10:40 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 7412 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ). Train 7412 arrives at Miraj Jn at 21:45 and departs at 21:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pune Jn (PUNE)


7412 MAHALAXMI EXP FAQ

From which station train 7412 MAHALAXMI EXP starts from?

7412 MAHALAXMI EXP starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

How many days in a week 7412 MAHALAXMI EXP runs ?

7412 MAHALAXMI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7412 MAHALAXMI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7412 MAHALAXMI EXP train is 5 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ)

Top Train Routes related to 7412 MAHALAXMI EXP

For more information on 7412 MAHALAXMI EXP train Click IRCTC