7416 Train Route

7416 - VM NED SPL
Change
Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VILLUPURAM JN - VM Start 16:50 0 0 km - 1
2 TIRUKOILUR - TRK 17:18 17:20 02:00 34 km - 1
3 TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 18:00 18:02 02:00 68 km - 1
4 VELLORE CANT - VLR 19:23 19:24 01:00 151 km - 1
5 KATPADI JN - KPD 19:55 20:00 05:00 161 km - 1
6 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 22:35 22:40 05:00 294 km 2 min 1
7 CUDDAPAH JN - HX 00:28 00:30 02:00 419 km No Delay 2
8 YERRAGUNTLA JN - YA 01:29 01:30 01:00 458 km 7 min 2
9 TADIPATRI - TU 02:15 02:17 02:00 527 km No Delay 2
10 GOOTY - GY 02:50 02:52 02:00 575 km 20 min 2
11 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 03:40 03:45 05:00 603 km No Delay 2
12 ADONI - AD 04:29 04:30 01:00 655 km - 2
13 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 05:09 05:10 01:00 696 km - 2
14 RAICHUR JN - RC 05:43 05:45 02:00 724 km - 2
15 YADGIR - YG 06:44 06:45 01:00 793 km - 2
16 SERAM - SEM 08:15 08:16 01:00 869 km - 2
17 TANDUR - TDU 08:36 08:37 01:00 902 km - 2
18 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 09:00 09:30 30:00 944 km - 2
19 SHANKARPALLI - SKP 09:49 09:50 01:00 972 km - 2
20 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 10:10 10:12 02:00 993 km - 2
21 BEGAMPET - BMT 10:36 10:37 01:00 1011 km - 2
22 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 11:00 11:20 20:00 1015 km - 2
23 MEDCHAL - MED 12:00 12:02 02:00 1043 km - 2
24 KAMAREDDI - KMC 13:04 13:05 01:00 1124 km - 2
25 NIZAMABAD JN - NZB 13:50 13:52 02:00 1176 km - 2
26 BASAR - BSX 14:28 14:30 02:00 1205 km - 2
27 MUDKHED - MUE 15:20 15:22 02:00 1264 km - 2
28 H SAHIB NANDED - NED 17:15 End 0 1286 km - 2
Vm Ned Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7416 VM NED SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7416 VM NED SPL runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Monday. Train departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) at 16:50 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 17:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 7416 from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

VM NED SPL 7416 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 24:25 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 7416 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at VIKARABAD JN(VKB). Train 7416 arrives at VIKARABAD JN at 09:00 and departs at 09:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7416 VM NED SPL

  • HARIPRIYA EXP (17416)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 20 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOP PUNE SPECIAL (1024)

    Train starts from Sawantwadi (KOP) , Sawantwadi to Pune Junction (PUNE) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOP GONDIA SPL (1039)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Gondia Junction (G) , Kachhbali. Total duration is 32 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOP DHN SPECIAL (1045)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction (DHN) , Dhanbad. Total duration is 22 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • KOP ADI SF SPL (1050)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 18 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KOP CSMT SPECIAL (1412)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOP CSMT SPECIAL (7412)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KOYNA EXPRESS (11030)

    Train starts from Kolhapur (KOP) , Kolhapur to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7416 VM NED SPL FAQ

From which station train 7416 VM NED SPL starts from?

7416 VM NED SPL starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

How many days in a week 7416 VM NED SPL runs ?

7416 VM NED SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7416 VM NED SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7416 VM NED SPL train is 30:00 minutes at VIKARABAD JN(VKB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 7416 VM NED SPL train Click IRCTC