04666 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ASR NDLS SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR
06:15
1 0.0
Beas Jn BEAS 06:43
2m 06:45
1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 07:20
5m 07:25
1 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 07:34
2m 07:36
1 83.2
Phagwara Jn PGW 07:48
2m 07:50
1 99.7
Phillaur Jn PHR 08:08
2m 08:10
1 122.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 08:35
5m 08:40
1 135.5
Sirhind Jn SIR 09:31
2m 09:33
1 195.8
Rajpura Jn RPJ 09:54
2m 09:56
1 221.2
Ambala City UBC 10:16
2m 10:18
1 241.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 10:40
10m 10:50
1 249.2
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 11:20
2m 11:22
1 291.1
Karnal KUN 11:45
2m 11:47
1 324.3
Panipat Jn PNP 12:09
2m 12:11
1 358.6
Sonipat Jn SNP 12:39
2m 12:41
1 403.9
Sabzi Mandi SZM 13:21
2m 13:23
1 444.3
New Delhi NDLS 14:15

1 448.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04666 ASR NDLS SPL

Train 04666 ASR NDLS SPL runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 06:15 and reaches () at 14:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 04666 from () to () .

ASR NDLS SPL 04666 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 8:0 hours journey to reach .

In 04666 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB). Train 04666 arrives at Ambala Cantt Jn at 10:40 and departs at 10:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)


04666 ASR NDLS SPL FAQ

From which station train 04666 ASR NDLS SPL starts from?

04666 ASR NDLS SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04666 ASR NDLS SPL runs ?

04666 ASR NDLS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04666 ASR NDLS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04666 ASR NDLS SPL train is 10 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB)

Top Train Routes related to 04666 ASR NDLS SPL

For more information on 04666 ASR NDLS SPL train Click IRCTC