12460 Train Route

12460 - ASR NDLS EXP
Change
Amritsar Junction to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Amritsar Jn - ASR Start 06:15 - 0.0 km 02 Hr 19 Min 1
2 Beas Jn - BEAS 06:43 06:45 2m 42.3 km 29 Min 1
3 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 07:20 07:25 5m 78.5 km 22 Min 1
4 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 07:34 07:36 2m 83.2 km 21 Min 1
5 Phagwara Jn - PGW 07:48 07:50 2m 99.7 km 24 Min 1
6 Phillaur Jn - PHR 08:08 08:10 2m 122.1 km 24 Min 1
7 Dhandari Kalan - DDL 08:50 08:55 5m 142.9 km 26 Min 1
8 Sirhind Jn - SIR 09:30 09:32 2m 195.8 km 38 Min 1
9 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 09:54 09:56 2m 221.2 km 23 Min 1
10 Ambala City - UBC 10:16 10:18 2m 241.5 km 19 Min 1
11 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 10:40 10:50 10m 249.2 km 28 Min 1
12 Kurukshetra Jn - KKDE 11:20 11:22 2m 291.1 km 24 Min 1
13 Karnal - KUN 11:44 11:46 2m 324.3 km 43 Min 1
14 Panipat Jn - PNP 12:12 12:14 2m 358.6 km 59 Min 1
15 Sonipat Jn - SNP 12:50 12:52 2m 403.9 km 01 Hr 03 Min 1
16 Sabzi Mandi - SZM 13:48 13:50 2m 444.3 km 01 Hr 00 Min 1
17 New Delhi - NDLS 14:25 End - 448.4 km 02 Hr 50 Min 1
Asr Ndls Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12460 ASR NDLS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12460 ASR NDLS EXP runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 06:15 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 14:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 12460 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

ASR NDLS EXP 12460 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 8:10 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 12460 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB). Train 12460 arrives at Ambala Cantt Jn at 10:40 and departs at 10:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Dhandari Kalan (DDL)

Related trains for Train 12460 ASR NDLS EXP

  • ASR SHTBDI EXP (12014)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 7 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ASR SHTBDI EXP (12030)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ASR SHATBDI EXP (12032)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SHANE PUNJAB (12498)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12460 ASR NDLS EXP FAQ

From which station train 12460 ASR NDLS EXP starts from?

12460 ASR NDLS EXP starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 12460 ASR NDLS EXP runs ?

12460 ASR NDLS EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12460 ASR NDLS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12460 ASR NDLS EXP train is 10 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12460 ASR NDLS EXP train Click IRCTC