4068 Train Route

4068 - DBG SUMMER SPL
Change
Amritsar Junction to New Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Old Delhi Jn - DLI Start 19:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Moradabad Jn - MB 22:30 22:38 8m 161.2 km - 1
3 Bareilly Jn - BE 00:01 00:03 2m 251.5 km - 2
4 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 03:30 03:40 10m 486.3 km - 2
5 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 08:30 08:40 10m 755.8 km - 2
6 Narkatiaganj Jn - NKE 11:45 11:55 10m 905.4 km - 2
7 Raxaul Jn - RXL 12:45 12:50 5m 945.9 km - 2
8 Bairgania - BGU 13:40 13:42 2m 999.3 km - 2
9 Sitamarhi Jn - SMI 14:30 14:35 5m 1028.4 km - 2
10 Janakpur Road - JNR 15:10 15:12 2m 1053.4 km - 2
11 Darbhanga Jn - DBG 16:30 End - 1096.4 km - 2
Dbg Summer Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4068 DBG SUMMER SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4068 DBG SUMMER SPL runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Tuesday, Friday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 19:30 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 4068 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

DBG SUMMER SPL 4068 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi . It takes total of 21:0 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 4068 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 4068 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 03:30 and departs at 03:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  3. Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
  4. Raxaul Jn (RXL)
  5. Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)

Related trains for Train 4068 DBG SUMMER SPL

  • ASR NDLS SHT SPL (4054)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • ASR SHTBDI EXP (12014)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 7 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SWARN SHATABDI (12030)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AMRITSAR SHTABDI (12032)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • ASR NDLS EXP (12460)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SHANE PUNJAB (12498)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4068 DBG SUMMER SPL FAQ

From which station train 4068 DBG SUMMER SPL starts from?

4068 DBG SUMMER SPL starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 4068 DBG SUMMER SPL runs ?

4068 DBG SUMMER SPL runs on Tuesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4068 DBG SUMMER SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4068 DBG SUMMER SPL train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 4068 DBG SUMMER SPL train Click IRCTC