04021 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SAINIK EXPRESS SPL to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE
22:25
1 0.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 22:40
2m 22:42
1 9.7
Gurgaon GGN 22:58
2m 23:00
1 26.7
Pataudi Road PTRD 23:21
2m 23:23
1 56.7
Rewari Jn RE 23:55
10m 00:05
1 78.0
Dahina Zainabad DZB 00:25
2m 00:27
2 103.2
Kanina Khas KNNK 00:36
2m 00:38
2 112.1
Mahendragarh MHRG 00:52
2m 00:54
2 128.4
Loharu Jn LHU 01:45
35m 02:20
2 169.3
Surajgarh SRGH 02:36
2m 02:38
2 186.4
Chirawa CRWA 02:50
2m 02:52
2 197.9
Ratan Shahr RSH 03:07
2m 03:09
2 212.6
Jhunjhunu JJN 03:23
2m 03:25
2 226.9
Dundlodh Mukundgarh DOB 03:53
2m 03:55
2 253.4
Nawalgarh NWH 04:24
2m 04:26
2 264.0
Sikar Jn SIKR 04:55
5m 05:00
2 291.4
Palsana PLSN 05:23
2m 05:25
2 318.8
Ringas Jn RGS 05:58
5m 06:03
2 341.5
Govindgarh Malikpur GND 06:16
2m 06:18
2 362.4
Chomun Samod COM 06:28
2m 06:30
2 373.2
Dahar Ka Balaji DKBJ 06:49
3m 06:52
2 398.2
Jaipur Jn JP 07:20

2 401.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04021 SAINIK EXPRESS SPL

Train 04021 SAINIK EXPRESS SPL runs from () to () on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from () at 22:25 and reaches () at 07:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 04021 from () to () .

SAINIK EXPRESS SPL 04021 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 8:55 hours journey to reach .

In 04021 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Loharu Jn(LHU). Train 04021 arrives at Loharu Jn at 01:45 and departs at 02:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rewari Jn (RE)
  2. Sikar Jn (SIKR)
  3. Ringas Jn (RGS)


04021 SAINIK EXPRESS SPL FAQ

From which station train 04021 SAINIK EXPRESS SPL starts from?

04021 SAINIK EXPRESS SPL starts from ()

How many days in a week 04021 SAINIK EXPRESS SPL runs ?

04021 SAINIK EXPRESS SPL runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04021 SAINIK EXPRESS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04021 SAINIK EXPRESS SPL train is 35 minutes at Loharu Jn(LHU)

Top Train Routes related to 04021 SAINIK EXPRESS SPL

For more information on 04021 SAINIK EXPRESS SPL train Click IRCTC