Balharshah to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Balharshah to Wardha 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
01:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:00
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
02:03
Wardha Junction
WR
00:10
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
02:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:45
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
08:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:45
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
08:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
09:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:05
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:50
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:05
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:40
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:40
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:25
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:10
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
20:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:50
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
21:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:20
S M T W T F S

Balharshah to Wardha trains

Distance between Balharshah to Wardha is 207 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Balharshah to Wardha by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

FAQ Balharshah to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Balharshah which have trains running from Balharshah to Wardha?
A.There are 1 stations - BPQ(Balharshah Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Balharshah to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Balharshah to Wardha ?
A. 06011 train (CAPE NZM EXP) is the first train from Balharshah to Wardha. It departs from BPQ (Balharshah Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 01:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Balharshah to Wardha ?
A. 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) is the last train from Balharshah to Wardha. It departs from BPQ (Balharshah Junction) at 18:20 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 21:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Balharshah to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Balharshah to Wardha will take around 03:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Balharshah to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Balharshah to Wardha is 207 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Balharshah to Wardha?
A. 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Balharshah to Wardha. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Balharshah to Wardha.
Q. What are Balharshah to Wardha train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Balharshah to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 06011 train (CAPE NZM EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06093 train (MAS LJN EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02771 train (SC R SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02721 train (HYB NZM SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02969 train (CBE JP EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02578 train (MYS DBG FEST SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02621 train (MAS NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02787 train (DNR FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02691 train (SBC NZM AC EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02723 train (HYB NDLS SPL) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06249 train (YPR NZM FEST SPL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02433 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Balharshah

  • BALHARSHAH to NAGPUR trains
  • BALHARSHAH to KAZIPET trains
  • BALHARSHAH to WARANGAL trains
  • BALHARSHAH to BHOPAL trains
  • BALHARSHAH to ITARSI trains
  • BALHARSHAH to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • BALHARSHAH to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • BALHARSHAH to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • Important Trains from Balharshah
  • 06011 CAPE NZM EXP
  • 02656 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 02771 SC R SPL
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 02578 MYS DBG FEST SPL
  • 02621 MAS NDLS EXPRESS
  • 8581 BPQ CAF PASS
  • 8582 CAF BPQ SPL
  • 12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP
  • 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP
  • 12213 DURONTO EXPRESS
  • 12214 YPR DURONTO EXP
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Balharshah
  • BALHARSHAH to WARORA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to WADSA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to FALNA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to KHURDHA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to SASARAM trains
  • BALHARSHAH to SAHIBPUR KML trains
  • BALHARSHAH to BARO trains
  • BALHARSHAH to MADHIRA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to DONGARGARH trains
  • BALHARSHAH to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • BALHARSHAH to KOLLAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Balharshah to Wardha

  • CHJC-CHITODA
  • BPK-BHUGAON
  • SNN-SONEGAON
  • WG-WAGHOLI
  • HGT-HINGANGHAT
  • CKNI-CHIKNI ROAD
  • WRR-WARORA
  • MJRI-MAJRI JN
  • BUX-BHANDAK
  • TAE-TADALI
  • CD-CHANDRAPUR
  • BUPH-BABUPETH
  • For more information on Balharshah to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC