Balharshah to Wardha Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

25 Trains between Balharshah to Wardha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Balharshah to Wardha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
00:10
Wardha Junction
WR
02:03
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
03:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
05:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
06:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
07:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:05
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
08:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:25
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:05
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:25
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:45
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:15
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:25
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
21:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
21:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
21:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:45
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:10
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:55
S M T W T F S

Balharshah to Wardha Trains

Distance between Balharshah to Wardha is 208 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Balharshah to Wardha by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Balharshah to Wardha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Balharshah to Wardha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Balharshah to Wardha Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Balharshah which have trains running from Balharshah to Wardha?

A: There are 1 stations - BPQ(Balharshah Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Balharshah to Wardha

Q) Which is the first train from Balharshah to Wardha?

A: 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) is the first train from Balharshah to Wardha. It departs from BPQ (Balharshah Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Wardha Junction at 02:03. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Balharshah to Wardha?

A: 12641 train (TIRUKKURAL EXP) is the last train from Balharshah to Wardha. It departs from BPQ (Balharshah Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 01:55. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Balharshah to Wardha if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Balharshah to Wardha will take around 03:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Balharshah to Wardha?

A: The total distance between Balharshah to Wardha is 208 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Balharshah to Wardha?

A: 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) is the fastest train from Balharshah to Wardha. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Balharshah to Wardha.

Q) What are Balharshah to Wardha train timings?

A: 25 trains run from Balharshah to Wardha, please find below their departure times

  1. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 02575 train (HYB GKP SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 07256 train (SC PNBE SPL) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 12771 train (SC R SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  5. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12969 train (CBE JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12578 train (BAGMATI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 04122 train (SC SFG SF SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 12621 train (TAMILNADU SF EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  17. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12611 train (NZM GARIBRATH) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  19. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 06071 train (KCVL NZM SF SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  21. 07419 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  22. 03246 train (SMVB DNR SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  23. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  24. 16093 train (MAS LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  25. 12641 train (TIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Balharshah to Wardha train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Balharshah Junction at 12:25 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 14:55. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach Nagpur Junction.

Q) How do I book Balharshah to Wardha train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Balharshah to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Balharshah to Wardha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Balharshah to Wardha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Balharshah to Wardha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Balharshah to Wardha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Balharshah to Wardha train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Balharshah to Wardha.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Balharshah to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Balharshah to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Balharshah to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Balharshah to Wardha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Balharshah

Top train routes from Wardha

Important Trains from Balharshah

Important Trains from Wardha

Popular Routes from Balharshah

Popular Routes from Wardha

Important Station Stops from Balharshah to Wardha

For more information on Balharshah to Wardha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC