Katni to Varanasi Trains

Powered By 

Katni to Varanasi 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katni
KTE
03:45
Varanasi Junction
BSB
18:05
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
04:40
Varanasi Junction
BSB
17:40
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
07:29
Manduadih
MUV
22:20
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
10:40
Varanasi Junction
BSB
01:25
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
12:00
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:40
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
12:55
Varanasi Junction
BSB
02:25
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
13:40
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:05
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
14:05
Varanasi Junction
BSB
04:45
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
14:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
05:30
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
16:15
Varanasi Junction
BSB
06:20
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
19:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:40
S M T W T F S
Katni Murwara
KMZ
19:25
Varanasi Junction
BSB
09:50
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
19:45
Varanasi Junction
BSB
10:20
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
20:50
Varanasi Junction
BSB
11:00
S M T W T F S
Katni
KTE
22:20
Varanasi Junction
BSB
14:00
S M T W T F S

Katni to Varanasi trains

Distance between Katni to Varanasi is 417 Kms. It will take 08:20 hrs to reach from Katni to Varanasi by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Varanasi.

FAQ Katni to Varanasi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Katni which have trains running from Katni to Varanasi?
A.There are 2 stations - KTE(Katni), KMZ(Katni Murwara), from these stations you can book trains from Katni to Varanasi
Q. Which is the first train from Katni to Varanasi ?
A. 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) is the first train from Katni to Varanasi. It departs from KTE (Katni) at 18:05 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 03:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Katni to Varanasi ?
A. 20903 train (MAHAMANA EXPRESS) is the last train from Katni to Varanasi. It departs from KTE (Katni) at 14:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction at 22:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Katni to Varanasi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Katni to Varanasi will take around 11:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Katni to Varanasi?
A. The total distance between Katni to Varanasi is 417 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Katni to Varanasi?
A. 20903 train (MAHAMANA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Katni to Varanasi. It takes 08:20 hrs to reach from Katni to Varanasi.
Q. What are Katni to Varanasi train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Katni to Varanasi, please find below their departure times
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12165 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 19045 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16229 train (MYS BSB EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18201 train (DURG NTV EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15160 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11033 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11081 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 20903 train (MAHAMANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Top train routes from Katni

  • KATNI to JABALPUR trains
  • KATNI to SATNA trains
  • KATNI to ITARSI trains
  • KATNI to MAIHAR trains
  • KATNI to DAMOH trains
  • KATNI to SAUGOR trains
  • KATNI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KATNI to KHANDWA trains
  • KATNI to PIPARIYA trains
  • KATNI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Varanasi

  • VARANASI to LUCKNOW trains
  • VARANASI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • VARANASI to MORADABAD trains
  • VARANASI to BAREILLY trains
  • VARANASI to PATNA trains
  • Important Trains from Katni
  • 12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 11093 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP
  • 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • 16229 MYS BSB EXP
  • 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 11061 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 18201 DURG NTV EXP
  • 12791 SC-DNR EXP
  • 15160 SARNATH EXP.
  • 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS
  • 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES
  • 11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Varanasi
    Popular Routes from Katni
  • KATNI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KATNI to BILASPUR trains
  • KATNI to BUNDI trains
  • KATNI to BALLIA trains
  • KATNI to BUXAR trains
  • KATNI to BHATAPARA trains
  • KATNI to BETUL trains
  • KATNI to KANPUR trains
  • KATNI to CUTTACK trains
  • Popular Routes from Varanasi

    Important Station Stops from Katni to Varanasi

  • MYR-Maihar
  • STA-SatnaJunction
  • JTW-Jaitwar
  • MKP-ManikpurJunction
  • DBR-Dabhaura
  • ALD-AllahabadJunction
  • PLP-Phulpur
  • JNH-JanghaiJunction
  • BOY-Bhadohi
  • PRF-Parsipur
  • SWPR-Sewapuri
  • For more information on Katni to Varanasi train ticket booking Click IRCTC