Dahod to Vadodara Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Dahod to Vadodara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dahod to Vadodara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dahod
DHD
03:24
Chhayapuri
CYI
05:43
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
03:46
Chhayapuri
CYI
06:07
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
04:44
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:03
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
04:56
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:30
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
06:06
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:17
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
08:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:25
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
11:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:25
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
11:54
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:20
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
15:54
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:01
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
18:49
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:30
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
19:52
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:00
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
20:04
Chhayapuri
CYI
22:21
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
21:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:48
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
22:12
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:30
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
22:49
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:56
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
22:59
Chhayapuri
CYI
01:05
S M T W T F S
Dahod
DHD
23:39
Chhayapuri
CYI
01:50
S M T W T F S

Dahod to Vadodara Trains

Distance between Dahod to Vadodara is 146 Kms. It will take 02:06 hrs to reach from Dahod to Vadodara by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dahod to Vadodara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dahod to Vadodara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Dahod to Vadodara train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Dahod to Vadodara Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dahod which have trains running from Dahod to Vadodara?

A: There are 1 stations - DHD(Dahod), from these stations you can book trains from Dahod to Vadodara

Q) Which is the first train from Dahod to Vadodara?

A: 11466 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) is the first train from Dahod to Vadodara. It departs from DHD (Dahod) at 03:24 and reaches Chhayapuri at 05:43. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dahod to Vadodara?

A: 19490 train (GKP ADI EXPRESS) is the last train from Dahod to Vadodara. It departs from DHD (Dahod) at 23:39 and reaches Chhayapuri at 01:50. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Dahod to Vadodara if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dahod to Vadodara will take around 02:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dahod to Vadodara?

A: The total distance between Dahod to Vadodara is 146 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dahod to Vadodara?

A: 12918 train (GUJRAT S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Dahod to Vadodara. It takes 02:06 hrs to reach from Dahod to Vadodara.

Q) What are Dahod to Vadodara train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Dahod to Vadodara, please find below their departure times

  1. 11466 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  2. 19310 train (SHANTI EXP) - Departs at 03:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12980 train (JP BDTS EXP) - Departs at 04:44 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  4. 22902 train (UDZ BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 04:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  5. 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12472 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 19020 train (HW BDTS EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22976 train (RMR BDTS EXP) - Departs at 11:54 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 12904 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE M) - Departs at 15:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 09016 train (BGP BL SPL) - Departs at 19:52 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 20:04 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 21:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12956 train (JP MMCT SF EXP) - Departs at 22:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12918 train (GUJRAT S KRANTI) - Departs at 22:59 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  17. 19490 train (GKP ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Dahod to Vadodara train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Dahod to Vadodara train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dahod to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dahod to Vadodara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dahod to Vadodara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dahod to Vadodara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dahod to Vadodara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dahod to Vadodara train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dahod to Vadodara.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dahod to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dahod to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dahod to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dahod to Vadodara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dahod

Top train routes from Vadodara

Important Trains from Dahod

Important Trains from Vadodara

Popular Routes from Dahod

Popular Routes from Vadodara

Important Station Stops from Dahod to Vadodara

For more information on Dahod to Vadodara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC