Pulgaon to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Pulgaon to Nagpur 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
06:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:39
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
08:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
11:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:39
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
12:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:08
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
13:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:40
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
17:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:04
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
17:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:49
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
21:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:10
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
22:25
Wardha Junction
WR
21:57
S M T W T F S

Pulgaon to Nagpur trains

Distance between Pulgaon to Nagpur is 100 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Pulgaon to Nagpur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

FAQ Pulgaon to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Pulgaon which have trains running from Pulgaon to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - PLO(Pulgaon Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Pulgaon to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Pulgaon to Nagpur ?
A. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the first train from Pulgaon to Nagpur. It departs from PLO (Pulgaon Junction) at 03:39 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 06:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Pulgaon to Nagpur ?
A. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the last train from Pulgaon to Nagpur. It departs from PLO (Pulgaon Junction) at 21:57 and reaches Wardha Junction at 22:25. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Pulgaon to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Pulgaon to Nagpur will take around 03:21 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Pulgaon to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Pulgaon to Nagpur is 100 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Pulgaon to Nagpur?
A. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Pulgaon to Nagpur. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Pulgaon to Nagpur.
Q. What are Pulgaon to Nagpur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Pulgaon to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 03:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 08:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12405 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12159 train (AMI JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 21:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Pulgaon

  • PULGAON to WARDHA trains
  • PULGAON to AKOLA trains
  • PULGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • PULGAON to JALGAON trains
  • PULGAON to SHEGAON trains
  • PULGAON to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • PULGAON to MANMAD trains
  • PULGAON to WARTHI trains
  • PULGAON to CHALISGAON trains
  • PULGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Pulgaon
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED
  • 11202 AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI
  • 11403 NGP KOP EXPRESS
  • 11404 KOP-NGP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Pulgaon
  • PULGAON to NASHIK trains
  • PULGAON to PURNA trains
  • PULGAON to PUNE trains
  • PULGAON to PANDHARPUR trains
  • PULGAON to SHEGAON trains
  • PULGAON to SEVAGRAM trains
  • PULGAON to SELOO trains
  • PULGAON to SURAT trains
  • PULGAON to THANE trains
  • PULGAON to WASHIM trains
  • PULGAON to WARANGAL trains
  • PULGAON to WARDHA trains
  • PULGAON to KIRLOSKARVADI trains
  • PULGAON to MIRAJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Pulgaon to Nagpur

  • KAOT-KAOTHA
  • DAE-DAHEGAON
  • WR-WARDHA JN
  • SEGM-SEVAGRAM
  • VADR-VARUD
  • SLOR-SELOO ROAD
  • TGP-TULJAPUR
  • SNI-SINDI
  • BOK-BORKHEDI
  • BTBR-BUTI BORI
  • GMG-GUMGAON
  • KRI-KHAPTI
  • AJNI-AJNI
  • For more information on Pulgaon to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC