Pulgaon to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Pulgaon to Wardha 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
04:15
Wardha Junction
WR
03:39
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
07:25
Wardha Junction
WR
06:55
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
09:19
Wardha Junction
WR
08:39
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
10:32
Wardha Junction
WR
10:08
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
11:17
Wardha Junction
WR
10:40
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
14:42
Wardha Junction
WR
14:04
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
16:15
Wardha Junction
WR
15:49
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
19:33
Wardha Junction
WR
19:10
S M T W T F S
Pulgaon Junction
PLO
22:25
Wardha Junction
WR
21:57
S M T W T F S

Pulgaon to Wardha trains

Distance between Pulgaon to Wardha is 30 Kms. It will take 00:23 hrs to reach from Pulgaon to Wardha by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

FAQ Pulgaon to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Pulgaon which have trains running from Pulgaon to Wardha?
A.There are 1 stations - PLO(Pulgaon Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Pulgaon to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Pulgaon to Wardha ?
A. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the first train from Pulgaon to Wardha. It departs from PLO (Pulgaon Junction) at 03:39 and reaches Wardha Junction at 04:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Pulgaon to Wardha ?
A. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the last train from Pulgaon to Wardha. It departs from PLO (Pulgaon Junction) at 21:57 and reaches Wardha Junction at 22:25. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Pulgaon to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Pulgaon to Wardha will take around 00:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Pulgaon to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Pulgaon to Wardha is 30 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Pulgaon to Wardha?
A. 12159 train (AMI JBP SUP EXP) is the fastest train from Pulgaon to Wardha. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Pulgaon to Wardha.
Q. What are Pulgaon to Wardha train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Pulgaon to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 03:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 08:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12405 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12159 train (AMI JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 21:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Pulgaon

  • PULGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • PULGAON to AKOLA trains
  • PULGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • PULGAON to JALGAON trains
  • PULGAON to SHEGAON trains
  • PULGAON to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • PULGAON to MANMAD trains
  • PULGAON to WARTHI trains
  • PULGAON to CHALISGAON trains
  • PULGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Important Trains from Pulgaon
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 12405 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED
  • 11202 AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI
  • 11403 NGP KOP EXPRESS
  • 11404 KOP-NGP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Pulgaon
  • PULGAON to KIRLOSKARVADI trains
  • PULGAON to MIRAJ trains
  • PULGAON to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • PULGAON to AMRAVATI trains
  • PULGAON to BELAPUR trains
  • PULGAON to BHARUCH trains
  • PULGAON to KOLKATA trains
  • PULGAON to KOPARGAON trains
  • PULGAON to BALHARSHAH trains
  • PULGAON to WARTHI trains
  • PULGAON to PANDHURNA trains
  • PULGAON to KATOL trains
  • PULGAON to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Pulgaon to Wardha

  • KAOT-Kaotha
  • DAE-Dahegaon
  • For more information on Pulgaon to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC