Phulera to Ajmer Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Phulera to Ajmer


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Phulera to Ajmer Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Phulera Junction
FL
00:20
Ajmer Junction
AII
01:55
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
04:13
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:40
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
05:14
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:45
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
06:59
Ajmer Junction
AII
08:10
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
07:18
Ajmer Junction
AII
08:40
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
10:19
Ajmer Junction
AII
11:50
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
10:29
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:10
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
12:23
Ajmer Junction
AII
13:55
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
14:03
Ajmer Junction
AII
15:25
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
15:13
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:30
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
18:43
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:20
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
19:26
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:55
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
19:34
Ajmer Junction
AII
21:15
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
20:36
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:50
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
23:14
Ajmer Junction
AII
00:35
S M T W T F S

Phulera to Ajmer trains

Distance between Phulera to Ajmer is 80 Kms. It will take 01:11 hrs to reach from Phulera to Ajmer by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ajmer.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Phulera to Ajmer, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Phulera to Ajmer on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Phulera to Ajmer Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Phulera which have trains running from Phulera to Ajmer?
A.There are 1 stations - FL(Phulera Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Phulera to Ajmer
Q. Which is the first train from Phulera to Ajmer ?
A. 20473 train (CHETAK EXPRESS) is the first train from Phulera to Ajmer. It departs from FL (Phulera Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 01:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Phulera to Ajmer ?
A. 19665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP) is the last train from Phulera to Ajmer. It departs from FL (Phulera Junction) at 23:14 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 00:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Phulera to Ajmer if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Phulera to Ajmer will take around 02:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Phulera to Ajmer?
A. The total distance between Phulera to Ajmer is 80 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Phulera to Ajmer?
A. 09721 train (JP UDZ SF SPL) is the fastest train from Phulera to Ajmer. It takes 01:11 hrs to reach from Phulera to Ajmer.
Q. What are Phulera to Ajmer train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Phulera to Ajmer, please find below their departure times
  1. 20473 train (CHETAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 19412 train (DLPC SBIB EXP) - Departs at 05:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 09721 train (JP UDZ SF SPL) - Departs at 06:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12984 train (CDG AII G RATH) - Departs at 07:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  6. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12181 train (DAYODAI EXP) - Departs at 12:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20938 train (DEE PBR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  10. 12992 train (JP UDZ EXP) - Departs at 15:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 18:43 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  12. 19711 train (JP BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22988 train (AF AII SF EXP) - Departs at 19:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22950 train (DEE BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 20:36 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  15. 19665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP) - Departs at 23:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Phulera to Ajmer train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Phulera to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Phulera to Ajmer train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Phulera to Ajmer train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Phulera to Ajmer train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Phulera to Ajmer train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Phulera to Ajmer train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Phulera to Ajmer.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Phulera to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Phulera to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Phulera to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Phulera to Ajmer by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Phulera

Top train routes from Ajmer

Important Trains from Phulera
Important Trains from Ajmer
Popular Routes from Phulera
Popular Routes from Ajmer

Important Station Stops from Phulera to Ajmer

For more information on Phulera to Ajmer train ticket booking. Click IRCTC