Phulera to Degana Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Phulera to Degana


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Phulera to Degana Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Phulera Junction
FL
06:43
Degana Junction
DNA
08:20
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
12:50
Degana Junction
DNA
15:26
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
13:15
Degana Junction
DNA
14:51
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
15:17
Degana Junction
DNA
16:42
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
17:25
Degana Junction
DNA
19:00
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
17:46
Degana Junction
DNA
19:25
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
19:01
Degana Junction
DNA
20:27
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
21:50
Degana Junction
DNA
23:19
S M T W T F S
Phulera Junction
FL
22:37
Degana Junction
DNA
00:08
S M T W T F S

Phulera to Degana trains

Distance between Phulera to Degana is 109 Kms. It will take 01:25 hrs to reach from Phulera to Degana by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Degana.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Phulera to Degana, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Phulera to Degana on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Phulera to Degana Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Phulera which have trains running from Phulera to Degana?
A.There are 1 stations - FL(Phulera Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Phulera to Degana
Q. Which is the first train from Phulera to Degana ?
A. 22977 train (JP JU EXP) is the first train from Phulera to Degana. It departs from FL (Phulera Junction) at 06:43 and reaches Degana Junction at 08:20. This train has 3 classes 3A CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Phulera to Degana ?
A. 22997 train (JLWC SGNR EXP) is the last train from Phulera to Degana. It departs from FL (Phulera Junction) at 22:37 and reaches Degana Junction at 00:08. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Phulera to Degana if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Phulera to Degana will take around 02:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Phulera to Degana?
A. The total distance between Phulera to Degana is 109 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Phulera to Degana?
A. 20472 train (PURI BKN S F) is the fastest train from Phulera to Degana. It takes 01:25 hrs to reach from Phulera to Degana.
Q. What are Phulera to Degana train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Phulera to Degana, please find below their departure times
  1. 22977 train (JP JU EXP) - Departs at 06:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14814 train (BPL JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 14853 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  4. 20472 train (PURI BKN S F) - Departs at 15:17 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 12468 train (LEELAN EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12465 train (INDB JU SUP SPL) - Departs at 17:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14662 train (JAT BME EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  8. 20490 train (JP BME SUP FAST) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  9. 22997 train (JLWC SGNR EXP) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
Q. How do I book Phulera to Degana train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Phulera to Degana train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Phulera to Degana train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Phulera to Degana train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Phulera to Degana train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Phulera to Degana train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Phulera to Degana train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Phulera to Degana.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Phulera to Degana train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Phulera to Degana train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Phulera to Degana train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Phulera to Degana by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Phulera

Top train routes from Degana

Important Trains from Phulera
Important Trains from Degana
Popular Routes from Phulera
Popular Routes from Degana

Important Station Stops from Phulera to Degana

For more information on Phulera to Degana train ticket booking. Click IRCTC