Orai to Lucknow Trains

Powered By 

Orai to Lucknow 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
ORAI
ORAI
00:50
Lucknow
LKO
19:33
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
01:45
Lucknow
LKO
20:40
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
02:07
Badshahnagar
BNZ
20:35
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
05:30
Lucknow
LKO
00:39
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
08:40
Lucknow Junction
LJN
03:53
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
10:22
Badshahnagar
BNZ
05:59
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
11:59
Badshahnagar
BNZ
06:51
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
12:05
Lucknow Junction
LJN
07:55
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
15:10
Lucknow Junction
LJN
11:12
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
19:30
Lucknow
LKO
14:15
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
20:15
Lucknow
LKO
15:40
S M T W T F S

Orai to Lucknow trains

Distance between Orai to Lucknow is 182 Kms. It will take 03:58 hrs to reach from Orai to Lucknow by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

FAQ Orai to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Orai which have trains running from Orai to Lucknow?
A.There are 1 stations - ORAI(ORAI ), from these stations you can book trains from Orai to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Orai to Lucknow ?
A. 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) is the first train from Orai to Lucknow. It departs from ORAI (ORAI ) at 19:33 and reaches Lucknow at 00:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Orai to Lucknow ?
A. 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) is the last train from Orai to Lucknow. It departs from ORAI (ORAI ) at 15:40 and reaches Lucknow at 20:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Orai to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Orai to Lucknow will take around 05:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Orai to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Orai to Lucknow is 182 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Orai to Lucknow?
A. 12107 train (LUCKNOW SUP EXP) is the fastest train from Orai to Lucknow. It takes 03:58 hrs to reach from Orai to Lucknow.
Q. What are Orai to Lucknow train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Orai to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 19167 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 19:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19313 train (INDB RJPB EXP) - Departs at 00:39 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:59 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 06:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11109 train (JHS LJN INT EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12107 train (LUCKNOW SUP EXP) - Departs at 11:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Orai

  • ORAI to KANPUR trains
  • ORAI to JHANSI trains
  • ORAI to BHOPAL trains
  • ORAI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • ORAI to PUKHRAYAN trains
  • ORAI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ORAI to ITARSI trains
  • ORAI to BASTI trains
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Orai
  • 19167 SABARMATI EXP
  • 59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 19313 INDB RJPB EXP
  • 12534 PUSHPAK EXPRESS
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12542 LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST
  • 11109 JHS LJN INT EXP
  • 12107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Orai
  • ORAI to MAU trains
  • ORAI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • ORAI to MANMAD trains
  • ORAI to MASKANWA trains
  • ORAI to NAGPUR trains
  • ORAI to SILIGURI trains
  • ORAI to NASHIK trains
  • ORAI to PARTAPGARH trains
  • ORAI to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • ORAI to PUKHRAYAN trains
  • ORAI to PATNA trains
  • ORAI to PUNE trains
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Orai to Lucknow

  • LNWT-LKO ALAMBAGH W CABIN
  • MKG-MANAK NAGAR
  • AMS-AMAUSI
  • POF-PIPARSAND
  • HRN-HARAUNI
  • JTU-JAITIPUR
  • KVX-KUSUMBHI
  • AJ-AJGAIN
  • SIC-SONIK
  • ON-UNNAO JN
  • MGW-MAGARWARA
  • CPB-KANPUR BGE L BK
  • CNB-KANPUR CENTRAL
  • GOY-GOVINDPURI
  • BZM-BHIMSEN
  • BNAR-BINAUR
  • RPGU-RASULPURGOGAMAU
  • PMN-PAMAN
  • TLNH-TILAUNCHI
  • LLR-LALPUR
  • MLS-MALASA
  • PHN-POKHRAYAN
  • CNH-CHAUNRAH
  • KPI-KALPI
  • ATA-ATA
  • For more information on Orai to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC