Orai to Pukhrayan Trains

Powered By 

Orai to Pukhrayan 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
ORAI
ORAI
00:20
Pokhrayan
PHN
23:46
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
02:28
Pokhrayan
PHN
01:40
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
06:33
Pokhrayan
PHN
05:56
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
07:45
Pokhrayan
PHN
06:51
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
08:38
Pokhrayan
PHN
07:55
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
13:05
Pokhrayan
PHN
12:30
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
16:23
Pokhrayan
PHN
15:40
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
20:16
Pokhrayan
PHN
19:33
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
21:31
Pokhrayan
PHN
20:35
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
21:33
Pokhrayan
PHN
20:40
S M T W T F S

Orai to Pukhrayan trains

Distance between Orai to Pukhrayan is 48 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Orai to Pukhrayan by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pukhrayan.

FAQ Orai to Pukhrayan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Orai which have trains running from Orai to Pukhrayan?
A.There are 1 stations - ORAI(ORAI ), from these stations you can book trains from Orai to Pukhrayan
Q. Which is the first train from Orai to Pukhrayan ?
A. 04156 train (KCG CNB SF SPL) is the first train from Orai to Pukhrayan. It departs from ORAI (ORAI ) at 23:46 and reaches Pokhrayan at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Orai to Pukhrayan ?
A. 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) is the last train from Orai to Pukhrayan. It departs from ORAI (ORAI ) at 20:40 and reaches Pokhrayan at 21:33. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Orai to Pukhrayan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Orai to Pukhrayan will take around 00:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Orai to Pukhrayan?
A. The total distance between Orai to Pukhrayan is 48 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Orai to Pukhrayan?
A. 04156 train (KCG CNB SF SPL) is the fastest train from Orai to Pukhrayan. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Orai to Pukhrayan.
Q. What are Orai to Pukhrayan train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Orai to Pukhrayan, please find below their departure times
  • 04156 train (KCG CNB SF SPL) - Departs at 23:46 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 15016 train (YNK GORAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12590 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 06:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11109 train (JHS LJN INT EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12103 train (PA LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19165 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 19:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Orai

  • ORAI to KANPUR trains
  • ORAI to LUCKNOW trains
  • ORAI to JHANSI trains
  • ORAI to BHOPAL trains
  • ORAI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • ORAI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ORAI to ITARSI trains
  • ORAI to BASTI trains
  • Top train routes from Pukhrayan

  • PUKHRAYAN to KANPUR trains
  • PUKHRAYAN to JHANSI trains
  • PUKHRAYAN to GORAKHPUR trains
  • PUKHRAYAN to BARABANKI trains
  • PUKHRAYAN to BHOPAL trains
  • PUKHRAYAN to GONDA trains
  • PUKHRAYAN to LALITPUR trains
  • PUKHRAYAN to MANKAPUR trains
  • PUKHRAYAN to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • PUKHRAYAN to SIWAN trains
  • Important Trains from Orai
  • 15016 YPR GORAKPUR EXP
  • 12590 SC-GKP EXP
  • 12542 LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST
  • 11109 JHS LJN INT EXP
  • 12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS
  • 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
  • 19165 SABARMATI EXP
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 59386 CWA- INDB PACHVELLY PA
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 9017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Pukhrayan
    Popular Routes from Orai
  • ORAI to PATNA trains
  • ORAI to PUNE trains
  • ORAI to RAEBARELI trains
  • ORAI to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • ORAI to BENGALURU trains
  • ORAI to HYDERABAD trains
  • ORAI to SHAHGANJ trains
  • ORAI to SURAT trains
  • ORAI to THANE trains
  • ORAI to UJJAIN trains
  • ORAI to VAPI trains
  • Popular Routes from Pukhrayan

    Important Station Stops from Orai to Pukhrayan

  • ATA-ATA
  • KPI-KALPI
  • CNH-CHAUNRAH
  • For more information on Orai to Pukhrayan train ticket booking Click IRCTC