Orai to Jhansi Trains

Powered By 

Orai to Jhansi 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
ORAI
ORAI
02:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
00:45
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
03:35
Jhansi Junction
JHS
01:40
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
04:15
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:02
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
05:05
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:40
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
05:30
Jhansi Junction
JHS
03:16
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
10:53
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:12
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
11:40
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:42
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
12:40
Jhansi Junction
JHS
10:30
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
16:35
Jhansi Junction
JHS
14:52
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
17:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
15:30
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
18:45
Jhansi Junction
JHS
16:42
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
19:50
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:32
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
21:30
Jhansi Junction
JHS
19:35
S M T W T F S
ORAI
ORAI
22:35
Jhansi Junction
JHS
20:12
S M T W T F S

Orai to Jhansi trains

Distance between Orai to Jhansi is 114 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Orai to Jhansi by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhansi.

FAQ Orai to Jhansi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Orai which have trains running from Orai to Jhansi?
A.There are 1 stations - ORAI(ORAI), from these stations you can book trains from Orai to Jhansi
Q. Which is the first train from Orai to Jhansi ?
A. 02533 train (PUSHPAK EXP SPL) is the first train from Orai to Jhansi. It departs from ORAI (ORAI) at 00:45 and reaches Jhansi Junction at 02:55. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Orai to Jhansi ?
A. 01804 train (LJN JHS SPL) is the last train from Orai to Jhansi. It departs from ORAI (ORAI) at 20:12 and reaches Jhansi Junction at 22:35. This train has 5 classes 3A CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Orai to Jhansi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Orai to Jhansi will take around 02:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Orai to Jhansi?
A. The total distance between Orai to Jhansi is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Orai to Jhansi?
A. 02521 train (BJU ERS SPL) is the fastest train from Orai to Jhansi. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Orai to Jhansi.
Q. What are Orai to Jhansi train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Orai to Jhansi, please find below their departure times
  • 02533 train (PUSHPAK EXP SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02184 train (PBH BPL SF SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 09322 train (PNBE INDB SPL) - Departs at 02:02 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 09166 train (DBG ADI SPL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 02537 train (GKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 03:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02104 train (GKP LTT SUP SPL) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01074 train (PBH LTT SF SPL) - Departs at 09:42 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 02144 train (SLN LTT SF SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02521 train (BJU ERS SPL) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 04186 train (BJU GWL SPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02597 train (CSMT FESTIVAL SP) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 05065 train (GKP PNVL EXP SPL) - Departs at 17:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 05023 train (YPR FESTVAL SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 01804 train (LJN JHS SPL) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Orai

  • ORAI to KANPUR trains
  • ORAI to LUCKNOW trains
  • ORAI to BHOPAL trains
  • ORAI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • ORAI to PUKHRAYAN trains
  • ORAI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ORAI to ITARSI trains
  • ORAI to BASTI trains
  • Top train routes from Jhansi

  • JHANSI to NEW DELHI trains
  • JHANSI to AGRA trains
  • JHANSI to BHOPAL trains
  • JHANSI to MATHURA trains
  • JHANSI to ITARSI trains
  • JHANSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Orai
  • 02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL
  • 02184 PBH BPL SF SPL
  • 09322 PNBE INDB SPL
  • 09166 DBG ADI SPL
  • 02537 GKP LTT SPL
  • 02104 GKP LTT SUP SPL
  • 01074 PBH LTT SF SPL
  • 02144 SLN LTT SF SPL
  • 02521 BJU ERS SPL
  • 04186 BJU GWL SPL
  • 1015 LTT GKP SPL
  • 1016 KUSHINAGAR SPL
  • 1073 LTT PBH SF SPL
  • 1079 GKP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1080 LTT FESTIVL SPL
  • Important Trains from Jhansi
    Popular Routes from Orai
  • ORAI to JAUNPUR trains
  • ORAI to KHAGARIA trains
  • ORAI to KALPI trains
  • ORAI to LALITPUR trains
  • ORAI to LUCKNOW trains
  • ORAI to MAU trains
  • ORAI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • ORAI to MANMAD trains
  • ORAI to MASKANWA trains
  • ORAI to NAGPUR trains
  • ORAI to SILIGURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Jhansi

    Important Station Stops from Orai to Jhansi

  • AIT-AIT
  • BHUA-BHUA
  • CGN-CHIRGAON
  • ERC-ERICHROAD
  • GRM-GARHMAU
  • MOTH-MOTH
  • MSV-MUSTARA
  • NDK-NKHAS
  • PIC-PARICHA
  • PRN-PARAU
  • PTSC-PARICHAATHERMA
  • For more information on Orai to Jhansi train ticket booking Click IRCTC