Mysore to Channapatna Trains

Powered By 

Mysore to Channapatna 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mysore Junction
MYS
01:38
Channapatna
CPT
23:55
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
06:17
Channapatna
CPT
04:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:09
Channapatna
CPT
05:50
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
08:09
Channapatna
CPT
06:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
09:34
Channapatna
CPT
08:25
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
14:44
Channapatna
CPT
13:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
15:44
Channapatna
CPT
14:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
16:44
Channapatna
CPT
15:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
18:38
Channapatna
CPT
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
19:35
Channapatna
CPT
18:20
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:19
Channapatna
CPT
19:00
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:59
Channapatna
CPT
19:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
22:14
Channapatna
CPT
21:00
S M T W T F S

Mysore to Channapatna trains

Distance between Mysore to Channapatna is 83 Kms. It will take 00:59 hrs to reach from Mysore to Channapatna by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Channapatna.

FAQ Mysore to Channapatna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mysore which have trains running from Mysore to Channapatna?
A.There are 1 stations - MYS(Mysore Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mysore to Channapatna
Q. Which is the first train from Mysore to Channapatna ?
A. 56263 train (BANGALORE PASSR) is the first train from Mysore to Channapatna. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Channapatna at 01:38. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mysore to Channapatna ?
A. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) is the last train from Mysore to Channapatna. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Channapatna at 22:14. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Mysore to Channapatna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mysore to Channapatna will take around 01:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mysore to Channapatna?
A. The total distance between Mysore to Channapatna is 83 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mysore to Channapatna?
A. 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) is the fastest train from Mysore to Channapatna. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Mysore to Channapatna.
Q. What are Mysore to Channapatna train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Mysore to Channapatna, please find below their departure times
  • 56263 train (BANGALORE PASSR) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16215 train (CHAMUNDI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16023 train (MALGUDI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16557 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16592 train (HAMPI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16227 train (TALGUPPA EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mysore

  • MYSORE to BENGALURU trains
  • MYSORE to MANDYA trains
  • MYSORE to MADDUR trains
  • MYSORE to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • MYSORE to KENNALU trains
  • Top train routes from Channapatna

  • CHANNAPATNA to MANDYA trains
  • CHANNAPATNA to BENGALURU trains
  • CHANNAPATNA to ARSIKERE trains
  • CHANNAPATNA to HUBLI trains
  • CHANNAPATNA to GADAG trains
  • CHANNAPATNA to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • CHANNAPATNA to TELGI trains
  • CHANNAPATNA to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • CHANNAPATNA to BAGALKOT trains
  • CHANNAPATNA to HASSAN trains
  • CHANNAPATNA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • CHANNAPATNA to PUTTUR trains
  • CHANNAPATNA to ANANTAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Mysore
  • 56263 MYS-SBC PASS
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP
  • 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS
  • 16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES
  • 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 16236 MYS-TN EXP
  • 6228 MYSORE EXP
  • 7301 TALGUPPA EXP
  • 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP
  • 11036 SHARAVATI EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Channapatna
    Popular Routes from Mysore
  • MYSORE to CHITRADURGA trains
  • MYSORE to DARBHANGA trains
  • MYSORE to DODDABALLAPURA trains
  • MYSORE to DAUND trains
  • MYSORE to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MYSORE to DINDIGUL trains
  • MYSORE to DHONE trains
  • MYSORE to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • MYSORE to DHARMAPURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Channapatna

    Important Station Stops from Mysore to Channapatna

  • SET-SETTIHALLY
  • NXH-NIDAGHATTAHALT
  • MAD-MADDUR
  • HNK-HANAKERE
  • MYA-MANDYA
  • Y-YELIYUR
  • BDRL-BYADARAHALLI
  • CGKR-CHANDAGIRIKOPAL
  • PANP-PANDAVAPURA
  • S-SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • NHY-NAGANAHALLI
  • For more information on Mysore to Channapatna train ticket booking Click IRCTC