Mysore to Maddur Trains

Powered By 

Mysore to Maddur 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mysore Junction
MYS
06:58
Maddur
MAD
05:50
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
14:29
Maddur
MAD
13:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
16:34
Maddur
MAD
15:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
17:29
Maddur
MAD
16:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
18:05
Maddur
MAD
16:55
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
19:15
Maddur
MAD
18:20
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
19:42
Maddur
MAD
18:35
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:44
Maddur
MAD
19:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
21:59
Maddur
MAD
21:00
S M T W T F S

Mysore to Maddur trains

Distance between Mysore to Maddur is 64 Kms. It will take 00:49 hrs to reach from Mysore to Maddur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Maddur.

FAQ Mysore to Maddur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mysore which have trains running from Mysore to Maddur?
A.There are 1 stations - MYS(Mysore Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mysore to Maddur
Q. Which is the first train from Mysore to Maddur ?
A. 07326 train (MYS BGM SPL) is the first train from Mysore to Maddur. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 05:50 and reaches Maddur at 06:58. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mysore to Maddur ?
A. 06022 train (MYS MAS SPL) is the last train from Mysore to Maddur. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Maddur at 21:59. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mysore to Maddur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mysore to Maddur will take around 01:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mysore to Maddur?
A. The total distance between Mysore to Maddur is 64 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mysore to Maddur?
A. 06535 train (MYS SUR EXP) is the fastest train from Mysore to Maddur. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach from Mysore to Maddur.
Q. What are Mysore to Maddur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Mysore to Maddur, please find below their departure times
  • 07326 train (MYS BGM SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07307 train (MYS BGK EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06535 train (MYS SUR EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06232 train (MYS MV FEST SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06236 train (MYS TN FEST SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06582 train (MYS UBL EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06227 train (MYS TLGP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06022 train (MYS MAS SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mysore

  • MYSORE to BENGALURU trains
  • MYSORE to MANDYA trains
  • MYSORE to CHANNAPATNA trains
  • MYSORE to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • MYSORE to KENNALU trains
  • Top train routes from Maddur

  • MADDUR to BENGALURU trains
  • MADDUR to VELLORE trains
  • MADDUR to HUBLI trains
  • MADDUR to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • MADDUR to BAGALKOT trains
  • MADDUR to HAVERI trains
  • MADDUR to HOTGI trains
  • MADDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • MADDUR to SALEM trains
  • MADDUR to SOLAPUR trains
  • MADDUR to MAYILADUTHURAI trains
  • Important Trains from Mysore
  • 07326 MYS BGM SPL
  • 07307 MYS BGK EXP
  • 06535 MYS SUR EXP
  • 06232 MYS MV FEST SPL
  • 06219 CMNR TPTY EXP
  • 06236 MYS TN FEST SPL
  • 06582 MYS UBL EXP
  • 06227 MYS TLGP
  • 06022 MYS MAS SPL
  • 1035 DR MYSURU SPL
  • 1036 MYS DR EXP
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 MYS FESTVL SPL
  • 2577 DBG MYS SPL
  • 2578 MYS DBG FEST SPL
  • Important Trains from Maddur
    Popular Routes from Mysore
  • MYSORE to SHAMGARH trains
  • MYSORE to DUDHANI trains
  • MYSORE to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • MYSORE to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • MYSORE to RATLAM trains
  • MYSORE to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • MYSORE to ANAND trains
  • MYSORE to KADAMBUR trains
  • MYSORE to TIPTUR trains
  • MYSORE to AMBUR trains
  • MYSORE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Maddur

    Important Station Stops from Mysore to Maddur

  • BDRL-BYADARAHALLI
  • CGKR-CHANDAGIRIKOPAL
  • HNK-HAKERE
  • MYA-MANDYA
  • NHY-GAHALLI
  • PANP-PANDAVAPURA
  • S-SHRIRANGAPAT
  • Y-YELIYUR
  • For more information on Mysore to Maddur train ticket booking Click IRCTC