Mysore to Maddur Trains

Powered By 

Mysore to Maddur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mysore Junction
MYS
01:18
Maddur
MAD
23:55
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
05:58
Maddur
MAD
04:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
06:49
Maddur
MAD
05:50
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:48
Maddur
MAD
06:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
09:19
Maddur
MAD
08:25
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
14:29
Maddur
MAD
13:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
15:29
Maddur
MAD
14:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
16:34
Maddur
MAD
15:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
17:29
Maddur
MAD
16:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
18:17
Maddur
MAD
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
19:15
Maddur
MAD
18:20
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
19:58
Maddur
MAD
19:00
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:44
Maddur
MAD
19:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
21:58
Maddur
MAD
21:00
S M T W T F S

Mysore to Maddur trains

Distance between Mysore to Maddur is 64 Kms. It will take 00:49 hrs to reach from Mysore to Maddur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Maddur.

FAQ Mysore to Maddur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mysore which have trains running from Mysore to Maddur?
A.There are 1 stations - MYS(Mysore Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mysore to Maddur
Q. Which is the first train from Mysore to Maddur ?
A. 56263 train (BANGALORE PASSR) is the first train from Mysore to Maddur. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Maddur at 01:18. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mysore to Maddur ?
A. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) is the last train from Mysore to Maddur. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Maddur at 21:58. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Mysore to Maddur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mysore to Maddur will take around 01:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mysore to Maddur?
A. The total distance between Mysore to Maddur is 64 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mysore to Maddur?
A. 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) is the fastest train from Mysore to Maddur. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach from Mysore to Maddur.
Q. What are Mysore to Maddur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Mysore to Maddur, please find below their departure times
  • 56263 train (BANGALORE PASSR) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16215 train (CHAMUNDI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16023 train (MALGUDI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16557 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16232 train (MAILADUTURAI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16592 train (HAMPI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16227 train (TALGUPPA EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mysore

  • MYSORE to BENGALURU trains
  • MYSORE to MANDYA trains
  • MYSORE to CHANNAPATNA trains
  • MYSORE to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • MYSORE to KENNALU trains
  • Top train routes from Maddur

  • MADDUR to BENGALURU trains
  • MADDUR to VELLORE trains
  • MADDUR to HUBLI trains
  • MADDUR to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • MADDUR to BAGALKOT trains
  • MADDUR to HAVERI trains
  • MADDUR to HOTGI trains
  • MADDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • MADDUR to SALEM trains
  • MADDUR to SOLAPUR trains
  • MADDUR to MAYILADUTHURAI trains
  • Important Trains from Mysore
  • 56263 MYS-SBC PASS
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP
  • 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS
  • 16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES
  • 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP
  • 6228 MYSORE EXP
  • 7301 TALGUPPA EXP
  • 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP
  • 11036 SHARAVATI EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Maddur
    Popular Routes from Mysore
  • MYSORE to SHAMGARH trains
  • MYSORE to DUDHANI trains
  • MYSORE to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • MYSORE to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • MYSORE to RATLAM trains
  • MYSORE to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • MYSORE to ANAND trains
  • MYSORE to KADAMBUR trains
  • MYSORE to TIPTUR trains
  • MYSORE to AMBUR trains
  • MYSORE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Maddur

    Important Station Stops from Mysore to Maddur

  • HNK-HANAKERE
  • MYA-MANDYA
  • Y-YELIYUR
  • BDRL-BYADARAHALLI
  • CGKR-CHANDAGIRIKOPAL
  • PANP-PANDAVAPURA
  • S-SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • NHY-NAGANAHALLI
  • For more information on Mysore to Maddur train ticket booking Click IRCTC