Mysore to Ramanagaram Trains

Powered By 

Mysore to Ramanagaram 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:29
Ramanagaram
RMGM
05:50
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
14:18
Ramanagaram
RMGM
12:50
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
14:58
Ramanagaram
RMGM
13:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
16:47
Ramanagaram
RMGM
15:15
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
17:09
Ramanagaram
RMGM
15:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
18:57
Ramanagaram
RMGM
16:55
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
19:45
Ramanagaram
RMGM
18:20
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:09
Ramanagaram
RMGM
18:35
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:29
Ramanagaram
RMGM
19:00
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
21:09
Ramanagaram
RMGM
19:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
22:29
Ramanagaram
RMGM
21:00
S M T W T F S

Mysore to Ramanagaram trains

Distance between Mysore to Ramanagaram is 94 Kms. It will take 01:24 hrs to reach from Mysore to Ramanagaram by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ramanagaram.

FAQ Mysore to Ramanagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mysore which have trains running from Mysore to Ramanagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - MYS(Mysore Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mysore to Ramanagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Mysore to Ramanagaram ?
A. 07326 train (MYS BGM SPL) is the first train from Mysore to Ramanagaram. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 05:50 and reaches Ramanagaram at 07:29. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mysore to Ramanagaram ?
A. 06022 train (MYS MAS SPL) is the last train from Mysore to Ramanagaram. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Ramanagaram at 22:29. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mysore to Ramanagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mysore to Ramanagaram will take around 02:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mysore to Ramanagaram?
A. The total distance between Mysore to Ramanagaram is 94 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mysore to Ramanagaram?
A. 06535 train (MYS SUR EXP) is the fastest train from Mysore to Ramanagaram. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach from Mysore to Ramanagaram.
Q. What are Mysore to Ramanagaram train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Mysore to Ramanagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 07326 train (MYS BGM SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07307 train (MYS BGK EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02786 train (MYS KCG FEST SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06535 train (MYS SUR EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06236 train (MYS TN FEST SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06582 train (MYS UBL EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06210 train (MYS AII FEST SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 06227 train (MYS TLGP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06022 train (MYS MAS SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mysore

  • MYSORE to BENGALURU trains
  • MYSORE to MANDYA trains
  • MYSORE to CHANNAPATNA trains
  • MYSORE to MADDUR trains
  • MYSORE to KENNALU trains
  • Top train routes from Ramanagaram

  • RAMANAGARAM to BENGALURU trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to MANDYA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to SRIRANGAPATNA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to HAVERI trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to HINDUPUR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to ANANTAPUR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to ARSIKERE trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to BAGALKOT trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to GADAG trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to INDI ROAD trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to PUTTUR trains
  • Important Trains from Mysore
  • 07326 MYS BGM SPL
  • 06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL
  • 07307 MYS BGK EXP
  • 02786 MYS KCG FEST SPL
  • 06535 MYS SUR EXP
  • 06219 CMNR TPTY EXP
  • 06236 MYS TN FEST SPL
  • 06582 MYS UBL EXP
  • 06210 MYS AII FEST SPL
  • 06227 MYS TLGP
  • 1035 DR MYSURU SPL
  • 1036 MYS DR EXP
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 MYS FESTVL SPL
  • 2577 DBG MYS SPL
  • Important Trains from Ramanagaram
    Popular Routes from Mysore
  • MYSORE to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • MYSORE to RATLAM trains
  • MYSORE to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • MYSORE to ANAND trains
  • MYSORE to KADAMBUR trains
  • MYSORE to TIPTUR trains
  • MYSORE to AMBUR trains
  • MYSORE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • MYSORE to ABU ROAD trains
  • MYSORE to ADONI trains
  • MYSORE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Ramanagaram

    Important Station Stops from Mysore to Ramanagaram

  • BDRL-BYADARAHALLI
  • CGKR-CHANDAGIRIKOPAL
  • CPT-CHANPAT
  • HNK-HAKERE
  • MAD-MADDUR
  • MYA-MANDYA
  • NHY-GAHALLI
  • NXH-NIDAGHATTAHALT
  • PANP-PANDAVAPURA
  • S-SHRIRANGAPAT
  • SET-SETTIHALLY
  • Y-YELIYUR
  • For more information on Mysore to Ramanagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC