Mysore to Ramanagaram Trains

Powered By 

Mysore to Ramanagaram 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mysore Junction
MYS
01:58
Ramanagaram
RMGM
23:55
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
06:28
Ramanagaram
RMGM
04:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:35
Ramanagaram
RMGM
05:50
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
08:24
Ramanagaram
RMGM
06:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
09:44
Ramanagaram
RMGM
08:25
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
14:18
Ramanagaram
RMGM
12:50
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
14:59
Ramanagaram
RMGM
13:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
15:54
Ramanagaram
RMGM
14:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
16:19
Ramanagaram
RMGM
15:15
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
17:00
Ramanagaram
RMGM
15:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
18:55
Ramanagaram
RMGM
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
19:45
Ramanagaram
RMGM
18:20
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
19:49
Ramanagaram
RMGM
18:35
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:29
Ramanagaram
RMGM
19:00
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
21:09
Ramanagaram
RMGM
19:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
22:29
Ramanagaram
RMGM
21:00
S M T W T F S

Mysore to Ramanagaram trains

Distance between Mysore to Ramanagaram is 94 Kms. It will take 01:04 hrs to reach from Mysore to Ramanagaram by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ramanagaram.

FAQ Mysore to Ramanagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mysore which have trains running from Mysore to Ramanagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - MYS(Mysore Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mysore to Ramanagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Mysore to Ramanagaram ?
A. 56263 train (BANGALORE PASSR) is the first train from Mysore to Ramanagaram. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Ramanagaram at 01:58. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mysore to Ramanagaram ?
A. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) is the last train from Mysore to Ramanagaram. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Ramanagaram at 22:29. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Mysore to Ramanagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mysore to Ramanagaram will take around 02:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mysore to Ramanagaram?
A. The total distance between Mysore to Ramanagaram is 94 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mysore to Ramanagaram?
A. 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the fastest train from Mysore to Ramanagaram. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach from Mysore to Ramanagaram.
Q. What are Mysore to Ramanagaram train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Mysore to Ramanagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 56263 train (BANGALORE PASSR) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16215 train (CHAMUNDI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16023 train (MALGUDI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16557 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 16592 train (HAMPI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16227 train (TALGUPPA EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mysore

  • MYSORE to BENGALURU trains
  • MYSORE to MANDYA trains
  • MYSORE to CHANNAPATNA trains
  • MYSORE to MADDUR trains
  • MYSORE to KENNALU trains
  • Top train routes from Ramanagaram

  • RAMANAGARAM to BENGALURU trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to MANDYA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to SRIRANGAPATNA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to HAVERI trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to HINDUPUR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to ANANTAPUR trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to ARSIKERE trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to BANGARAPET trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to VIJAYAPURA trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to BAGALKOT trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to GADAG trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to INDI ROAD trains
  • RAMANAGARAM to PUTTUR trains
  • Important Trains from Mysore
  • 56263 MYS-SBC PASS
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS
  • 16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES
  • 12786 KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS
  • 6228 MYSORE EXP
  • 7301 TALGUPPA EXP
  • 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP
  • 11036 SHARAVATI EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Ramanagaram
    Popular Routes from Mysore
  • MYSORE to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • MYSORE to RATLAM trains
  • MYSORE to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • MYSORE to ANAND trains
  • MYSORE to KADAMBUR trains
  • MYSORE to TIPTUR trains
  • MYSORE to AMBUR trains
  • MYSORE to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • MYSORE to ABU ROAD trains
  • MYSORE to ADONI trains
  • MYSORE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Ramanagaram

    Important Station Stops from Mysore to Ramanagaram

  • CPT-CHANNAPATNA
  • SET-SETTIHALLY
  • NXH-NIDAGHATTAHALT
  • MAD-MADDUR
  • HNK-HANAKERE
  • MYA-MANDYA
  • Y-YELIYUR
  • BDRL-BYADARAHALLI
  • CGKR-CHANDAGIRIKOPAL
  • PANP-PANDAVAPURA
  • S-SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • NHY-NAGANAHALLI
  • For more information on Mysore to Ramanagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC