Mysore to Mandya Trains

Powered By 

Mysore to Mandya 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mysore Junction
MYS
00:53
Mandya
MYA
23:55
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
05:38
Mandya
MYA
04:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
06:28
Mandya
MYA
05:50
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:28
Mandya
MYA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
07:59
Mandya
MYA
07:20
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
09:04
Mandya
MYA
08:25
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
10:33
Mandya
MYA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
11:23
Mandya
MYA
10:40
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
12:08
Mandya
MYA
11:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
13:28
Mandya
MYA
12:50
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
14:09
Mandya
MYA
13:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
15:08
Mandya
MYA
14:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
15:53
Mandya
MYA
15:15
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
16:25
Mandya
MYA
15:45
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
17:08
Mandya
MYA
16:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
17:55
Mandya
MYA
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
19:00
Mandya
MYA
18:20
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
19:08
Mandya
MYA
18:35
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
19:38
Mandya
MYA
19:00
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
20:23
Mandya
MYA
19:30
S M T W T F S
Mysore Junction
MYS
21:38
Mandya
MYA
21:00
S M T W T F S

Mysore to Mandya trains

Distance between Mysore to Mandya is 45 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Mysore to Mandya by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mandya.

FAQ Mysore to Mandya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mysore which have trains running from Mysore to Mandya?
A.There are 1 stations - MYS(Mysore Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mysore to Mandya
Q. Which is the first train from Mysore to Mandya ?
A. 56263 train (BANGALORE PASSR) is the first train from Mysore to Mandya. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Mandya at 00:53. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mysore to Mandya ?
A. 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) is the last train from Mysore to Mandya. It departs from MYS (Mysore Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Mandya at 21:38. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Mysore to Mandya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mysore to Mandya will take around 00:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mysore to Mandya?
A. The total distance between Mysore to Mandya is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mysore to Mandya?
A. 19668 train (UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP) is the fastest train from Mysore to Mandya. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Mysore to Mandya.
Q. What are Mysore to Mandya train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Mysore to Mandya, please find below their departure times
  • 56263 train (BANGALORE PASSR) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12610 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17326 train (VISHWAMANAV EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16215 train (CHAMUNDI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16229 train (MYS BSB EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 16023 train (MALGUDI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19668 train (UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12975 train (JAIPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12613 train (TIPPU EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16557 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16535 train (GOLGUMBAZ EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16232 train (MAILADUTURAI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16219 train (CMNR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 16592 train (HAMPI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16227 train (TALGUPPA EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16022 train (KAVERI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mysore

  • MYSORE to BENGALURU trains
  • MYSORE to CHANNAPATNA trains
  • MYSORE to MADDUR trains
  • MYSORE to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • MYSORE to KENNALU trains
  • Top train routes from Mandya

  • MANDYA to BENGALURU trains
  • MANDYA to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • MANDYA to CHANNAPATNA trains
  • MANDYA to KENNALU trains
  • MANDYA to HUBLI trains
  • MANDYA to BANGARAPET trains
  • MANDYA to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • MANDYA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • MANDYA to ANANTAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Mysore
  • 56263 MYS-SBC PASS
  • 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP
  • 16229 MYS BSB EXP
  • 12975 MYS JP SF EXP
  • 12613 TIPU EXPRESS
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 6228 MYSORE EXP
  • 7301 TALGUPPA EXP
  • 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP
  • 11036 SHARAVATI EXP
  • 11065 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Mandya
    Popular Routes from Mysore
  • MYSORE to NAGDA trains
  • MYSORE to NIMBAL trains
  • MYSORE to NADIAD trains
  • MYSORE to NEW DELHI trains
  • MYSORE to NAGPUR trains
  • MYSORE to ANNIGERI trains
  • MYSORE to NANJANGUD trains
  • MYSORE to ONGOLE trains
  • MYSORE to KENNALU trains
  • MYSORE to VASUDEVAPURAM trains
  • MYSORE to PATNA trains
  • MYSORE to PALANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Mandya

    Important Station Stops from Mysore to Mandya

  • Y-YELIYUR
  • BDRL-BYADARAHALLI
  • CGKR-CHANDAGIRIKOPAL
  • PANP-PANDAVAPURA
  • S-SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • NHY-NAGANAHALLI
  • For more information on Mysore to Mandya train ticket booking Click IRCTC