Sonepur to Samastipur Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Sonepur to Samastipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Sonepur to Samastipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Sonpur Junction
SEE
03:35
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:00
S M T W T F S
Sonpur Junction
SEE
05:10
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
07:20
S M T W T F S
Sonpur Junction
SEE
05:20
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
07:53
S M T W T F S
Sonpur Junction
SEE
07:50
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:30
S M T W T F S
Sonpur Junction
SEE
08:05
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:45
S M T W T F S
Sonpur Junction
SEE
12:37
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:13
S M T W T F S
Sonpur Junction
SEE
13:20
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:40
S M T W T F S
Sonpur Junction
SEE
13:40
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:55
S M T W T F S
Sonpur Junction
SEE
13:50
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:35
S M T W T F S
Sonpur Junction
SEE
14:46
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:30
S M T W T F S
Sonpur Junction
SEE
18:40
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
21:25
S M T W T F S
Sonpur Junction
SEE
19:23
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
22:20
S M T W T F S

Sonepur to Samastipur trains

Distance between Sonepur to Samastipur is 112 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Sonepur to Samastipur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samastipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Sonepur to Samastipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Sonepur to Samastipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Sonepur to Samastipur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Sonepur which have trains running from Sonepur to Samastipur?

A: There are 1 stations - SEE(Sonpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Sonepur to Samastipur

Q) Which is the first train from Sonepur to Samastipur?

A: 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) is the first train from Sonepur to Samastipur. It departs from SEE (Sonpur Junction) at 03:35 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 06:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Sonepur to Samastipur?

A: 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) is the last train from Sonepur to Samastipur. It departs from SEE (Sonpur Junction) at 19:23 and reaches Samastipur Junction at 22:20. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Sonepur to Samastipur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Sonepur to Samastipur will take around 02:57 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Sonepur to Samastipur?

A: The total distance between Sonepur to Samastipur is 112 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Sonepur to Samastipur?

A: 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the fastest train from Sonepur to Samastipur. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Sonepur to Samastipur.

Q) What are Sonepur to Samastipur train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Sonepur to Samastipur, please find below their departure times

  1. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13226 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12562 train (SWTANTRTA S EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19165 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 14:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  11. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) - Departs at 19:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Sonepur to Samastipur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Sonepur to Samastipur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Sonepur to Samastipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Sonepur to Samastipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Sonepur to Samastipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Sonepur to Samastipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Sonepur to Samastipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Sonepur to Samastipur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Sonepur to Samastipur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Sonepur to Samastipur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Sonepur to Samastipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Sonepur to Samastipur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Sonepur to Samastipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Sonepur

Top train routes from Samastipur

Important Trains from Sonepur
Important Trains from Samastipur
Popular Routes from Sonepur
Popular Routes from Samastipur

Important Station Stops from Sonepur to Samastipur

For more information on Sonepur to Samastipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC