Malda to Bongaigaon Trains

Powered By 

Malda to Bongaigaon 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Malda Town
MLDT
00:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:53
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
02:09
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
17:30
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
03:52
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
06:28
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:45
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
10:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
01:00
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
11:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
02:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
12:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:10
S M T W T F S
Malda Town
MLDT
15:45
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
05:20
S M T W T F S

Malda to Bongaigaon trains

Distance between Malda to Bongaigaon is 488 Kms. It will take 08:10 hrs to reach from Malda to Bongaigaon by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bongaigaon.

FAQ Malda to Bongaigaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Malda which have trains running from Malda to Bongaigaon?
A.There are 1 stations - MLDT(Malda Town), from these stations you can book trains from Malda to Bongaigaon
Q. Which is the first train from Malda to Bongaigaon ?
A. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) is the first train from Malda to Bongaigaon. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 13:53 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Malda to Bongaigaon ?
A. 22511 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) is the last train from Malda to Bongaigaon. It departs from MLDT (Malda Town) at 05:20 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 15:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Malda to Bongaigaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Malda to Bongaigaon will take around 10:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Malda to Bongaigaon?
A. The total distance between Malda to Bongaigaon is 488 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Malda to Bongaigaon?
A. 12517 train (GHY GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Malda to Bongaigaon. It takes 08:10 hrs to reach from Malda to Bongaigaon.
Q. What are Malda to Bongaigaon train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Malda to Bongaigaon, please find below their departure times
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 13:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 02513 train (SC GHY SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12517 train (GHY GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22511 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. GHY GARIB RATH from Malda to Bongaigaon train timings?
    A. GHY GARIB RATH departs from Malda Town at 04:10 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 04:10. It takes 08:10 hrs to reach New Bongaigaon.

    Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA trains
  • MALDA to FARAKKA trains
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • MALDA to SILIGURI trains
  • MALDA to BOLPUR trains
  • MALDA to BURDWAN trains
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to BANDEL trains
  • Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Malda
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 3129 KOAA APDJ SPL
  • 3130 APDJ KOAA SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
    Popular Routes from Malda
  • MALDA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • MALDA to NABADWIP trains
  • MALDA to NANDURBAR trains
  • MALDA to NEW DELHI trains
  • MALDA to FARAKKA trains
  • MALDA to NAGPUR trains
  • MALDA to NAIHATI trains
  • MALDA to SILIGURI trains
  • MALDA to MAYNAGURI trains
  • MALDA to NEW MAL trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • MALDA to PALAKKAD trains
  • MALDA to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

    Important Station Stops from Malda to Bongaigaon

  • SM-SM
  • AZR-AZR
  • BOE-BOE
  • DLK-DLK
  • KNE-KNE
  • AUB-AUB
  • NJP-NJP
  • JPE-JPE
  • DQG-DQG
  • FLK-FLK
  • NCB-NCB
  • NOQ-NOQ
  • KAMG-KAMG
  • GOGH-GOGH
  • FKM-FKM
  • KOJ-KOJ
  • BSGN-BSGN
  • For more information on Malda to Bongaigaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC