Jamalpur to Kiul Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Jamalpur to Kiul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jamalpur to Kiul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
00:52
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:15
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
01:07
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:40
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
05:45
Kiul Junction
KIUL
07:15
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
07:00
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:20
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
08:00
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:10
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
08:40
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:42
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
11:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
12:50
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
12:10
Kiul Junction
KIUL
13:35
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
13:09
Kiul Junction
KIUL
14:25
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
14:13
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:15
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
15:21
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:33
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
17:38
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:00
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
17:50
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:47
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
18:38
Kiul Junction
KIUL
20:10
S M T W T F S

Jamalpur to Kiul Trains

Distance between Jamalpur to Kiul is 46 Kms. It will take 00:57 hrs to reach from Jamalpur to Kiul by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kiul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jamalpur to Kiul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jamalpur to Kiul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Jamalpur to Kiul train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Jamalpur to Kiul Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jamalpur which have trains running from Jamalpur to Kiul?

A: There are 1 stations - JMP(Jamalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jamalpur to Kiul

Q) Which is the first train from Jamalpur to Kiul?

A: 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) is the first train from Jamalpur to Kiul. It departs from JMP (Jamalpur Junction) at 00:52 and reaches Kiul Junction at 02:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jamalpur to Kiul?

A: 12349 train (GODA NDLS HMSFR) is the last train from Jamalpur to Kiul. It departs from JMP (Jamalpur Junction) at 18:38 and reaches Kiul Junction at 20:10. This train has 4 classes 3A

Q) What is the duration between Jamalpur to Kiul if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jamalpur to Kiul will take around 02:02 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jamalpur to Kiul?

A: The total distance between Jamalpur to Kiul is 46 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jamalpur to Kiul?

A: 13333 train (DUMK PNBE EXP) is the fastest train from Jamalpur to Kiul. It takes 00:57 hrs to reach from Jamalpur to Kiul.

Q) What are Jamalpur to Kiul train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Jamalpur to Kiul, please find below their departure times

  1. 13483 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  2. 13415 train (MLDT PNBE EXP) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  3. 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRES) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22948 train (BGP SURAT EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  6. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13409 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13241 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 13:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 03435 train (MLDT ANVT SPL) - Departs at 14:13 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 13419 train (JANASEWA EXP) - Departs at 15:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:38 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13333 train (DUMK PNBE EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12349 train (GODA NDLS HMSFR) - Departs at 18:38 hrs and running days ( Mon )

Q) from Jamalpur to Kiul train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jamalpur to Kiul train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jamalpur to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jamalpur to Kiul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jamalpur to Kiul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jamalpur to Kiul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jamalpur to Kiul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jamalpur to Kiul train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jamalpur to Kiul.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jamalpur to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jamalpur to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jamalpur to Kiul train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jamalpur to Kiul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jamalpur

Top train routes from Kiul

Important Trains from Jamalpur

Important Trains from Kiul

Popular Routes from Jamalpur

Popular Routes from Kiul

Important Station Stops from Jamalpur to Kiul

For more information on Jamalpur to Kiul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC