Jamalpur to Kiul Trains

Powered By 

Jamalpur to Kiul 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
02:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:51
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
07:15
Kiul Junction
KIUL
05:40
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
08:23
Kiul Junction
KIUL
06:52
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
10:22
Kiul Junction
KIUL
08:30
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
10:42
Kiul Junction
KIUL
09:05
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
11:05
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:03
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
13:57
Kiul Junction
KIUL
12:35
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
16:33
Kiul Junction
KIUL
15:16
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
19:30
Kiul Junction
KIUL
18:03
S M T W T F S

Jamalpur to Kiul trains

Distance between Jamalpur to Kiul is 46 Kms. It will take 01:02 hrs to reach from Jamalpur to Kiul by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kiul.

FAQ Jamalpur to Kiul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jamalpur which have trains running from Jamalpur to Kiul?
A.There are 1 stations - JMP(Jamalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jamalpur to Kiul
Q. Which is the first train from Jamalpur to Kiul ?
A. 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jamalpur to Kiul. It departs from JMP (Jamalpur Junction) at 00:51 and reaches Kiul Junction at 02:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jamalpur to Kiul ?
A. 18604 train (BGP RNC EXPRESS) is the last train from Jamalpur to Kiul. It departs from JMP (Jamalpur Junction) at 18:03 and reaches Kiul Junction at 19:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jamalpur to Kiul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jamalpur to Kiul will take around 01:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jamalpur to Kiul?
A. The total distance between Jamalpur to Kiul is 46 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jamalpur to Kiul?
A. 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jamalpur to Kiul. It takes 01:02 hrs to reach from Jamalpur to Kiul.
Q. What are Jamalpur to Kiul train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Jamalpur to Kiul, please find below their departure times
  • 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13419 train (JANASEWA EXPRES) - Departs at 15:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18604 train (BGP RNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Jamalpur

  • JAMALPUR to ABHAIPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to SULTANGANJ trains
  • JAMALPUR to PATNA trains
  • JAMALPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • JAMALPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to BARHARWA trains
  • JAMALPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • JAMALPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JAMALPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • JAMALPUR to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • JAMALPUR to BARH trains
  • Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH trains
  • KIUL to JHAJHA trains
  • KIUL to ASANSOL trains
  • KIUL to PATNA trains
  • KIUL to MOKAMEH trains
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA trains
  • KIUL to KOLKATA trains
  • KIUL to JAMUI trains
  • Important Trains from Jamalpur
  • 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS
  • 13401 INTERCITY EXP
  • 13133 SDAH BSB EXP
  • 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 13419 JANASEWA EXPRES
  • 18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP
  • 12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS
  • 12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kiul
    Popular Routes from Jamalpur
  • JAMALPUR to KATNI trains
  • JAMALPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • JAMALPUR to KOTA trains
  • JAMALPUR to VELLORE trains
  • JAMALPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • JAMALPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • JAMALPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • JAMALPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to MONGHYR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kiul

    Important Station Stops from Jamalpur to Kiul

  • DRTP-DASHARATHPUR
  • DRH-DHARHARA
  • MSDN-MASUDAN
  • AHA-ABHAIPUR
  • GIBP-GHOGIBARIARPUR
  • KJH-KAJRA
  • UREN-UREN
  • PWBN-PRAWAIBROHMSTHANHA
  • DNRE-DHANAURI
  • RMPR-RAMPURHALT
  • For more information on Jamalpur to Kiul train ticket booking Click IRCTC