Jamalpur to Patna Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Jamalpur to Patna


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jamalpur to Patna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
00:52
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:45
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
07:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:00
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
08:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:40
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
10:01
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:45
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
12:10
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
16:05
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
12:25
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:15
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
13:09
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:55
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
14:13
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:55
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
14:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
17:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:45
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
18:26
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:30
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
19:27
Patna Junction
PNBE
22:10
S M T W T F S

Jamalpur to Patna Trains

Distance between Jamalpur to Patna is 168 Kms. It will take 02:43 hrs to reach from Jamalpur to Patna by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jamalpur to Patna, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jamalpur to Patna on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jamalpur to Patna Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jamalpur which have trains running from Jamalpur to Patna?

A: There are 1 stations - JMP(Jamalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jamalpur to Patna

Q) Which is the first train from Jamalpur to Patna?

A: 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jamalpur to Patna. It departs from JMP (Jamalpur Junction) at 00:52 and reaches Patna Junction at 04:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jamalpur to Patna?

A: 20501 train (TEJAS EXPRESS) is the last train from Jamalpur to Patna. It departs from JMP (Jamalpur Junction) at 19:27 and reaches Patna Junction at 22:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) What is the duration between Jamalpur to Patna if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jamalpur to Patna will take around 04:04 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jamalpur to Patna?

A: The total distance between Jamalpur to Patna is 168 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jamalpur to Patna?

A: 20501 train (TEJAS EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jamalpur to Patna. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach from Jamalpur to Patna.

Q) What are Jamalpur to Patna train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Jamalpur to Patna, please find below their departure times

  1. 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  2. 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12335 train (GODA/BGP LTT EX) - Departs at 10:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  5. 13241 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  6. 03483 train (BGP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 13:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14003 train (MLDT NDLS EXP) - Departs at 14:13 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  9. 22405 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  10. 13333 train (DUMK PNBE EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 18:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20501 train (TEJAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) ANVT GARIB RATH from Jamalpur to Patna train timings?

A: ANVT GARIB RATH departs from Jamalpur Junction at 14:55 and reaches Patna Junction at 18:10. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach Patna Junction.

Q) How do I book Jamalpur to Patna train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jamalpur to Patna train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jamalpur to Patna train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jamalpur to Patna train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jamalpur to Patna train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jamalpur to Patna train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jamalpur to Patna train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jamalpur to Patna.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jamalpur to Patna train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jamalpur to Patna train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jamalpur to Patna train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jamalpur to Patna by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jamalpur

Top train routes from Patna

Important Trains from Jamalpur

Important Trains from Patna

Popular Routes from Jamalpur

Popular Routes from Patna

Important Station Stops from Jamalpur to Patna

For more information on Jamalpur to Patna train ticket booking. Click IRCTC