Jamalpur to Bhagalpur Trains

Powered By 

Jamalpur to Bhagalpur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
02:08
Bhagalpur
BGP
01:08
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
02:55
Bhagalpur
BGP
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
04:44
Bhagalpur
BGP
03:35
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
06:15
Bhagalpur
BGP
04:40
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
11:00
Bhagalpur
BGP
09:27
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
11:10
Bhagalpur
BGP
10:05
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
12:25
Bhagalpur
BGP
11:14
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
16:26
Bhagalpur
BGP
15:15
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
18:20
Bhagalpur
BGP
17:10
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
18:45
Bhagalpur
BGP
17:26
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
19:45
Bhagalpur
BGP
18:22
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
20:41
Bhagalpur
BGP
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
22:35
Bhagalpur
BGP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
23:45
Bhagalpur
BGP
22:10
S M T W T F S

Jamalpur to Bhagalpur trains

Distance between Jamalpur to Bhagalpur is 53 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhagalpur.

FAQ Jamalpur to Bhagalpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jamalpur which have trains running from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur?
A.There are 1 stations - JMP(Jamalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur
Q. Which is the first train from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur ?
A. 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur. It departs from JMP (Jamalpur Junction) at 01:08 and reaches Bhagalpur at 02:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur ?
A. 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) is the last train from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur. It departs from JMP (Jamalpur Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Bhagalpur at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jamalpur to Bhagalpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jamalpur to Bhagalpur will take around 01:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jamalpur to Bhagalpur?
A. The total distance between Jamalpur to Bhagalpur is 53 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur?
A. 13416 train (PNBE MLDT EXPRES) is the fastest train from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur.
Q. What are Jamalpur to Bhagalpur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur, please find below their departure times
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13416 train (PNBE MLDT EXPRES) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13242 train (RJPB BANKA EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22406 train (ANVT BGP G RATH) - Departs at 09:27 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 11:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13410 train (JMP MLDT INTRCTY) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15619 train (GAYA KYQ WKLY EX) - Departs at 17:26 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13072 train (JMP HWH EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jamalpur

  • JAMALPUR to ABHAIPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to KIUL trains
  • JAMALPUR to SULTANGANJ trains
  • JAMALPUR to PATNA trains
  • JAMALPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • JAMALPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to BARHARWA trains
  • JAMALPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • JAMALPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JAMALPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • JAMALPUR to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • JAMALPUR to BARH trains
  • Top train routes from Bhagalpur

  • BHAGALPUR to KIUL trains
  • BHAGALPUR to SULTANGANJ trains
  • BHAGALPUR to ABHAIPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to BARIARPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to PATNA trains
  • BHAGALPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • BHAGALPUR to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • BHAGALPUR to BARHARWA trains
  • BHAGALPUR to KAHALGAON trains
  • BHAGALPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • BHAGALPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jamalpur
  • 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP
  • 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP
  • 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS
  • 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH
  • 13236 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS
  • 15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP
  • Important Trains from Bhagalpur
    Popular Routes from Jamalpur
  • JAMALPUR to BEGUSARAI trains
  • JAMALPUR to BHILWARA trains
  • JAMALPUR to BOLPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to BARO trains
  • JAMALPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • JAMALPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • JAMALPUR to VARANASI trains
  • JAMALPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to BHATNI trains
  • JAMALPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • JAMALPUR to BUXAR trains
  • JAMALPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhagalpur

    Important Station Stops from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur

  • NAT-NATHNAGAR
  • MPY-MURARPUR
  • CTMP-CHHIT MAKANDPUR
  • AKN-AKBARNAGAR
  • MVV-MAHESHI
  • AJUG-ABJUGANJ
  • SGG-SULTANGANJ
  • KMGH-KAMARGANJ
  • GNNA-GANGANIYAN
  • KAPP-KHARIAPIPRA HALT
  • GOG-GHORGHAT
  • KPRD-KALYANPUR ROAD
  • BUP-BARIARPUR
  • RIKD-RISHIKUND
  • RPUR-RATANPUR
  • PATM-PATAM
  • For more information on Jamalpur to Bhagalpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC