Jamalpur to Abhaipur Trains

Powered By 

Jamalpur to Abhaipur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
01:11
Abhaipur
AHA
00:51
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
01:26
Abhaipur
AHA
01:07
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
06:12
Abhaipur
AHA
05:40
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
07:25
Abhaipur
AHA
06:52
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
09:04
Abhaipur
AHA
08:30
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
09:24
Abhaipur
AHA
09:05
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
10:22
Abhaipur
AHA
10:03
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
11:20
Abhaipur
AHA
10:45
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
13:02
Abhaipur
AHA
12:35
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
14:24
Abhaipur
AHA
14:05
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
14:59
Abhaipur
AHA
14:40
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
15:42
Abhaipur
AHA
15:16
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
17:37
Abhaipur
AHA
17:11
S M T W T F S

Jamalpur to Abhaipur trains

Distance between Jamalpur to Abhaipur is 22 Kms. It will take 00:19 hrs to reach from Jamalpur to Abhaipur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Abhaipur.

FAQ Jamalpur to Abhaipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jamalpur which have trains running from Jamalpur to Abhaipur?
A.There are 1 stations - JMP(Jamalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jamalpur to Abhaipur
Q. Which is the first train from Jamalpur to Abhaipur ?
A. 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jamalpur to Abhaipur. It departs from JMP (Jamalpur Junction) at 00:51 and reaches Abhaipur at 01:11. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jamalpur to Abhaipur ?
A. 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Jamalpur to Abhaipur. It departs from JMP (Jamalpur Junction) at 17:11 and reaches Abhaipur at 17:37. This train has 3 classes CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Jamalpur to Abhaipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jamalpur to Abhaipur will take around 00:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jamalpur to Abhaipur?
A. The total distance between Jamalpur to Abhaipur is 22 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jamalpur to Abhaipur?
A. 15620 train (KYQ GYA WKLY EXP) is the fastest train from Jamalpur to Abhaipur. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Jamalpur to Abhaipur.
Q. What are Jamalpur to Abhaipur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Jamalpur to Abhaipur, please find below their departure times
  • 13413 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 15620 train (KYQ GYA WKLY EXP) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 13023 train (HWH GAYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13133 train (SDAH BSB EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13241 train (BANKA RJPB EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14003 train (MLDT NDLS EXPRES) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22405 train (BGP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13419 train (JANASEWA EXPRES) - Departs at 15:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:11 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. BGP GARIB RATH from Jamalpur to Abhaipur train timings?
    A. BGP GARIB RATH departs from Jamalpur Junction at 14:40 and reaches Abhaipur at 14:40. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach Abhaipur.

    Top train routes from Jamalpur

  • JAMALPUR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to KIUL trains
  • JAMALPUR to SULTANGANJ trains
  • JAMALPUR to PATNA trains
  • JAMALPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • JAMALPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to BARHARWA trains
  • JAMALPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • JAMALPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JAMALPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • JAMALPUR to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • JAMALPUR to BARH trains
  • Top train routes from Abhaipur

  • ABHAIPUR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • ABHAIPUR to PATNA trains
  • ABHAIPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • ABHAIPUR to BUXAR trains
  • ABHAIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • ABHAIPUR to VARANASI trains
  • ABHAIPUR to TUNDLA trains
  • ABHAIPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • ABHAIPUR to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • ABHAIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • Important Trains from Jamalpur
  • 13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP
  • 13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS
  • 13401 INTERCITY EXP
  • 13133 SDAH BSB EXP
  • 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • 13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY
  • 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP
  • 12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Abhaipur
    Popular Routes from Jamalpur
  • JAMALPUR to AJMER trains
  • JAMALPUR to ALIGARH trains
  • JAMALPUR to ARRAH trains
  • JAMALPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • JAMALPUR to BARH trains
  • JAMALPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • JAMALPUR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to BEGUSARAI trains
  • JAMALPUR to BHILWARA trains
  • JAMALPUR to BOLPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to BARO trains
  • JAMALPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Abhaipur

    Important Station Stops from Jamalpur to Abhaipur

  • DRTP-DASHARATHPUR
  • DRH-DHARHARA
  • MSDN-MASUDAN
  • For more information on Jamalpur to Abhaipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC