Jamalpur to Sultanganj Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Jamalpur to Sultanganj


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jamalpur to Sultanganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
01:09
Sultanganj
SGG
01:40
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
01:30
Sultanganj
SGG
02:01
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
01:54
Sultanganj
SGG
02:25
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
03:27
Sultanganj
SGG
03:57
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
04:30
Sultanganj
SGG
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
06:00
Sultanganj
SGG
07:02
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
06:47
Sultanganj
SGG
07:28
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
09:42
Sultanganj
SGG
10:06
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
15:07
Sultanganj
SGG
15:38
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
17:10
Sultanganj
SGG
17:41
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
17:22
Sultanganj
SGG
17:56
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
18:13
Sultanganj
SGG
18:48
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
20:30
Sultanganj
SGG
21:01
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
20:45
Sultanganj
SGG
21:26
S M T W T F S

Jamalpur to Sultanganj Trains

Distance between Jamalpur to Sultanganj is 29 Kms. It will take 00:24 hrs to reach from Jamalpur to Sultanganj by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sultanganj.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jamalpur to Sultanganj, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jamalpur to Sultanganj on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jamalpur to Sultanganj Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jamalpur which have trains running from Jamalpur to Sultanganj?

A: There are 1 stations - JMP(Jamalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jamalpur to Sultanganj

Q) Which is the first train from Jamalpur to Sultanganj?

A: 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) is the first train from Jamalpur to Sultanganj. It departs from JMP (Jamalpur Junction) at 01:09 and reaches Sultanganj at 01:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jamalpur to Sultanganj?

A: 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Jamalpur to Sultanganj. It departs from JMP (Jamalpur Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Sultanganj at 21:26. This train has 4 classes 3A CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Jamalpur to Sultanganj if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jamalpur to Sultanganj will take around 01:02 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jamalpur to Sultanganj?

A: The total distance between Jamalpur to Sultanganj is 29 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jamalpur to Sultanganj?

A: 13334 train (PNBE DUMK EXP) is the fastest train from Jamalpur to Sultanganj. It takes 00:24 hrs to reach from Jamalpur to Sultanganj.

Q) What are Jamalpur to Sultanganj train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Jamalpur to Sultanganj, please find below their departure times

  1. 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 01:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  2. 18603 train (RNC GODA EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  3. 13416 train (PNBE MLDT EXPRE) - Departs at 01:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  4. 13242 train (RJPB BANKA EXP) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  5. 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13016 train (KAVIGURU EXPRES) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 06:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13334 train (PNBE DUMK EXP) - Departs at 09:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13410 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 15:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRES) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22947 train (ST BGP SFAST) - Departs at 17:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  12. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13072 train (JMP HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Jamalpur to Sultanganj train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jamalpur to Sultanganj train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jamalpur to Sultanganj train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jamalpur to Sultanganj train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jamalpur to Sultanganj train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jamalpur to Sultanganj train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jamalpur to Sultanganj train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jamalpur to Sultanganj train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jamalpur to Sultanganj.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jamalpur to Sultanganj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jamalpur to Sultanganj train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jamalpur to Sultanganj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jamalpur to Sultanganj by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jamalpur

Top train routes from Sultanganj

Important Trains from Jamalpur

Important Trains from Sultanganj

Popular Routes from Jamalpur

Popular Routes from Sultanganj

Important Station Stops from Jamalpur to Sultanganj

For more information on Jamalpur to Sultanganj train ticket booking. Click IRCTC