Jamalpur to Sultanganj Trains

Powered By 

Jamalpur to Sultanganj 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
01:42
SultanGanj
SGG
01:08
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
02:29
SultanGanj
SGG
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
04:11
SultanGanj
SGG
03:35
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
05:13
SultanGanj
SGG
04:40
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
09:55
SultanGanj
SGG
09:27
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
10:39
SultanGanj
SGG
10:05
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
11:48
SultanGanj
SGG
11:14
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
15:49
SultanGanj
SGG
15:15
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
17:44
SultanGanj
SGG
17:10
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
19:01
SultanGanj
SGG
18:22
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
20:04
SultanGanj
SGG
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
21:38
SultanGanj
SGG
20:55
S M T W T F S
Jamalpur Junction
JMP
22:50
SultanGanj
SGG
22:10
S M T W T F S

Jamalpur to Sultanganj trains

Distance between Jamalpur to Sultanganj is 29 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Jamalpur to Sultanganj by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sultanganj.

FAQ Jamalpur to Sultanganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jamalpur which have trains running from Jamalpur to Sultanganj?
A.There are 1 stations - JMP(Jamalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jamalpur to Sultanganj
Q. Which is the first train from Jamalpur to Sultanganj ?
A. 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jamalpur to Sultanganj. It departs from JMP (Jamalpur Junction) at 01:08 and reaches SultanGanj at 01:42. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jamalpur to Sultanganj ?
A. 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) is the last train from Jamalpur to Sultanganj. It departs from JMP (Jamalpur Junction) at 22:10 and reaches SultanGanj at 22:50. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jamalpur to Sultanganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jamalpur to Sultanganj will take around 00:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jamalpur to Sultanganj?
A. The total distance between Jamalpur to Sultanganj is 29 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jamalpur to Sultanganj?
A. 22406 train (ANVT BGP G RATH) is the fastest train from Jamalpur to Sultanganj. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Jamalpur to Sultanganj.
Q. What are Jamalpur to Sultanganj train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Jamalpur to Sultanganj, please find below their departure times
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13416 train (PNBE MLDT EXPRES) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13242 train (RJPB BANKA EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22406 train (ANVT BGP G RATH) - Departs at 09:27 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13236 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12368 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 11:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13410 train (JMP MLDT INTRCTY) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13024 train (GAYA HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 18:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13072 train (JMP HWH EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13402 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13134 train (BSB SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jamalpur

  • JAMALPUR to ABHAIPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to KIUL trains
  • JAMALPUR to PATNA trains
  • JAMALPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • JAMALPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to BARHARWA trains
  • JAMALPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • JAMALPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • JAMALPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • JAMALPUR to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • JAMALPUR to BARH trains
  • Top train routes from Sultanganj

  • SULTANGANJ to BHAGALPUR trains
  • SULTANGANJ to KIUL trains
  • SULTANGANJ to PATNA trains
  • SULTANGANJ to DHARHARA trains
  • SULTANGANJ to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • SULTANGANJ to BRAHIYA trains
  • SULTANGANJ to BARH trains
  • SULTANGANJ to MAUJIPUR trains
  • SULTANGANJ to HATHIDAH trains
  • SULTANGANJ to BUXAR trains
  • Important Trains from Jamalpur
  • 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP
  • 13242 RJPB BANKA EXP
  • 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS
  • 22406 ANVT BGP G RATH
  • 13236 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS
  • 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • 12336 BHAGALPUR EXP
  • 12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Sultanganj
    Popular Routes from Jamalpur
  • JAMALPUR to SAUGOR trains
  • JAMALPUR to SITAMARHI trains
  • JAMALPUR to SAINTHIA trains
  • JAMALPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • JAMALPUR to SASARAM trains
  • JAMALPUR to SURAT trains
  • JAMALPUR to SATNA trains
  • JAMALPUR to SIWAN trains
  • JAMALPUR to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • JAMALPUR to TUNDLA trains
  • JAMALPUR to KARMATAR trains
  • JAMALPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • JAMALPUR to WARISALIGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Sultanganj

    Important Station Stops from Jamalpur to Sultanganj

  • KMGH-KAMARGANJ
  • GNNA-GANGANIYAN
  • KAPP-KHARIAPIPRA HALT
  • GOG-GHORGHAT
  • KPRD-KALYANPUR ROAD
  • BUP-BARIARPUR
  • RIKD-RISHIKUND
  • RPUR-RATANPUR
  • PATM-PATAM
  • For more information on Jamalpur to Sultanganj train ticket booking Click IRCTC