12815 Train Route

12815 - NANDANKANAN EXP
Change
Puri to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Puri - PURI Start 11:00 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 11:45 11:50 5m 43.8 km 12 Min 1
3 Bhubaneswar - BBS 12:15 12:20 5m 62.9 km 17 Min 1
4 Cuttack Jn - CTC 12:40 12:45 5m 90.6 km 13 Min 1
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - JJKR 13:28 13:30 2m 162.8 km 11 Min 1
6 Bhadrak - BHC 14:43 14:45 2m 206.4 km 14 Min 1
7 Baleshwar - BLS 15:25 15:30 5m 268.8 km 10 Min 1
8 Jaleswar - JER 16:14 16:16 2m 316.2 km 11 Min 1
9 Hijli - HIJ 17:05 17:15 10m 381.0 km 16 Min 1
10 Medinipur - MDN 18:16 18:18 2m 403.1 km 08 Min 1
11 Bishnupur Jn - VSU 19:12 19:14 2m 475.5 km 14 Min 1
12 Bankura Jn - BQA 19:35 19:40 5m 505.7 km 12 Min 1
13 Adra Jn - ADRA 20:35 20:40 5m 558.7 km 08 Min 1
14 Bhojudih Jn - BJE 21:14 21:16 2m 588.3 km - 1
15 Bhaga - VAA 21:43 21:45 2m 599.5 km 14 Min 1
16 NSCB Jn Gomoh - GMO 23:05 23:10 5m 639.9 km 05 Min 1
17 Parasnath - PNME 23:22 23:24 2m 657.9 km 05 Min 1
18 Koderma Jn - KQR 00:06 00:08 2m 733.4 km 19 Min 2
19 Gaya Jn - GAYA 01:47 01:52 5m 810.8 km 05 Min 2
20 Dehri On Sone - DOS 02:52 02:54 2m 895.8 km 04 Min 2
21 Sasaram Jn - SSM 03:12 03:14 2m 913.7 km 11 Min 2
22 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 04:25 04:35 10m 1015.8 km 16 Min 2
23 Mirzapur - MZP 05:30 05:32 2m 1079.0 km 27 Min 2
24 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 06:45 06:50 5m 1168.4 km - 2
25 Fatehpur - FTP 07:56 07:58 2m 1285.2 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
26 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 09:15 09:20 5m 1362.9 km 01 Hr 18 Min 2
27 Tundla Jn - TDL 12:00 12:02 2m 1594.1 km - 2
28 Aligarh Jn - ALJN 12:58 13:00 2m 1672.3 km 01 Hr 33 Min 2
29 Anand Vihar Terminal - ANVT 15:10 End - 1790.9 km 01 Hr 31 Min 2
Nandankanan Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12815 NANDANKANAN EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12815 NANDANKANAN EXP runs from Puri(PURI) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Puri(PURI) at 11:00 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 15:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12815 from Puri(PURI) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

NANDANKANAN EXP 12815 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Puri to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 28:10 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 12815 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Hijli(HIJ). Train 12815 arrives at Hijli at 17:05 and departs at 17:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  4. Baleshwar (BLS)
  5. Bankura Jn (BQA)
  6. Adra Jn (ADRA)
  7. NSCB Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  8. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  9. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  10. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  11. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Related trains for Train 12815 NANDANKANAN EXP

  • NEELACHAL EXPRE (12875)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 34 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • PURI ANVT EXP (18427)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • PURI LTT SUP SPL (2146)

    Train starts from Puri (PURI) , Puri to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


12815 NANDANKANAN EXP FAQ

From which station train 12815 NANDANKANAN EXP starts from?

12815 NANDANKANAN EXP starts from Puri(PURI)

How many days in a week 12815 NANDANKANAN EXP runs ?

12815 NANDANKANAN EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12815 NANDANKANAN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12815 NANDANKANAN EXP train is 10 minutes at Hijli(HIJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12815 NANDANKANAN EXP train Click IRCTC