Guwahati to Rangia Trains

Powered By 

Guwahati to Rangia 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guwahati
GHY
00:04
Rangiya Junction
RNY
22:53
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
07:16
Rangiya Junction
RNY
06:20
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
08:53
Rangiya Junction
RNY
07:43
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
10:53
Rangiya Junction
RNY
10:02
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
13:50
Rangiya Junction
RNY
12:48
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
14:12
Rangiya Junction
RNY
13:10
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:50
Rangiya Junction
RNY
14:00
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
16:10
Rangiya Junction
RNY
15:20
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
18:07
Rangiya Junction
RNY
16:55
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
19:50
Rangiya Junction
RNY
18:15
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:20
Rangiya Junction
RNY
20:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
22:35
Rangiya Junction
RNY
21:20
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
23:00
Rangiya Junction
RNY
21:58
S M T W T F S

Guwahati to Rangia trains

Distance between Guwahati to Rangia is 46 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Guwahati to Rangia by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rangia.

FAQ Guwahati to Rangia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guwahati which have trains running from Guwahati to Rangia?
A.There are 2 stations - GHY(Guwahati), KYQ(Kamakhya), from these stations you can book trains from Guwahati to Rangia
Q. Which is the first train from Guwahati to Rangia ?
A. 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) is the first train from Guwahati to Rangia. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 22:53 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 00:04. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Guwahati to Rangia ?
A. 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Guwahati to Rangia. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 21:58 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 23:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Guwahati to Rangia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guwahati to Rangia will take around 01:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guwahati to Rangia?
A. The total distance between Guwahati to Rangia is 46 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guwahati to Rangia?
A. 12552 train (KYQ YPR AC EXP) is the fastest train from Guwahati to Rangia. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Guwahati to Rangia.
Q. What are Guwahati to Rangia train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Guwahati to Rangia, please find below their departure times
  • 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 22:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15653 train (AMARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12552 train (KYQ YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12088 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 15928 train (DBRG RNY EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 15613 train (LACHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15617 train (DONYI POLO EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Guwahati to Rangia train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Guwahati at 15:20 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 15:20. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach Rangiya Junction.

    Top train routes from Guwahati

  • GUWAHATI to LUMDING trains
  • GUWAHATI to SILIGURI trains
  • GUWAHATI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • GUWAHATI to HOJAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ROHA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • GUWAHATI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIPHU trains
  • GUWAHATI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Top train routes from Rangia

  • RANGIA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • RANGIA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • RANGIA to SILIGURI trains
  • RANGIA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • RANGIA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • RANGIA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • RANGIA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • RANGIA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • RANGIA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • RANGIA to BARPETA trains
  • RANGIA to LUMDING trains
  • RANGIA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • RANGIA to DIMAPUR trains
  • RANGIA to DIPHU trains
  • Important Trains from Guwahati
  • 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS
  • 12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS
  • 15646 GHY LTT EXP
  • 15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • Important Trains from Rangia
    Popular Routes from Guwahati
  • GUWAHATI to ROHTAK trains
  • GUWAHATI to RANGAPARA NORTH trains
  • GUWAHATI to RATANGARH trains
  • GUWAHATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUWAHATI to ROWRIAH SDG trains
  • GUWAHATI to RAXAUL trains
  • GUWAHATI to SALEM trains
  • GUWAHATI to SALAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to BENGALURU trains
  • GUWAHATI to SORBHOG trains
  • GUWAHATI to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • GUWAHATI to HYDERABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Rangia

    Important Station Stops from Guwahati to Rangia

  • KDKN-Kendukona
  • BIZ-Baihata
  • CGS-Changsari
  • AGT-Agthori
  • KYQ-KamakhyaJunction
  • For more information on Guwahati to Rangia train ticket booking Click IRCTC