Rangia to Bongaigaon Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Rangia to Bongaigaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rangia to Bongaigaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rangiya Junction
RNY
00:06
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
02:10
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
03:05
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
05:30
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
07:21
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:50
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
07:47
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:20
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
09:55
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:15
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
10:04
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
12:35
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
13:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:25
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
14:33
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:38
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
15:15
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
17:15
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
15:40
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
17:55
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
16:10
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
18:50
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
18:45
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
20:40
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
23:10
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
01:05
S M T W T F S

Rangia to Bongaigaon Trains

Distance between Rangia to Bongaigaon is 110 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Rangia to Bongaigaon by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bongaigaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rangia to Bongaigaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rangia to Bongaigaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Rangia to Bongaigaon Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rangia which have trains running from Rangia to Bongaigaon?

A: There are 1 stations - RNY(Rangiya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Rangia to Bongaigaon

Q) Which is the first train from Rangia to Bongaigaon?

A: 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) is the first train from Rangia to Bongaigaon. It departs from RNY (Rangiya Junction) at 00:06 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 02:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rangia to Bongaigaon?

A: 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Rangia to Bongaigaon. It departs from RNY (Rangiya Junction) at 23:10 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 01:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Rangia to Bongaigaon if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rangia to Bongaigaon will take around 03:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rangia to Bongaigaon?

A: The total distance between Rangia to Bongaigaon is 110 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rangia to Bongaigaon?

A: 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Rangia to Bongaigaon. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Rangia to Bongaigaon.

Q) What are Rangia to Bongaigaon train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Rangia to Bongaigaon, please find below their departure times

  1. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 00:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  2. 22411 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  3. 12516 train (SCL CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:21 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  4. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 07:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15926 train (DBRG DGHR EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  6. 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12552 train (KYQ SMVB AC EXP) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  9. 15653 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  10. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 05671 train (GHY ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  12. 15946 train (DBRG LTT EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  13. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Rangia to Bongaigaon train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Rangiya Junction at 07:47 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 09:20. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach New Bongaigaon.

Q) How do I book Rangia to Bongaigaon train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rangia to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rangia to Bongaigaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rangia to Bongaigaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rangia to Bongaigaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rangia to Bongaigaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rangia to Bongaigaon train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rangia to Bongaigaon.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rangia to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rangia to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rangia to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rangia to Bongaigaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rangia

Top train routes from Bongaigaon

Important Trains from Rangia

Important Trains from Bongaigaon

Popular Routes from Rangia

Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

Important Station Stops from Rangia to Bongaigaon

For more information on Rangia to Bongaigaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC