Rangia to Alipurduar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Rangia to Alipurduar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rangia to Alipurduar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rangiya Junction
RNY
00:06
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:03
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
07:07
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:35
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
07:21
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:12
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
07:47
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:55
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
08:25
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:45
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
10:04
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:12
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
11:58
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:22
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
13:25
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:53
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
15:15
New Alipurduar
NOQ
18:30
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
15:40
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:45
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
16:10
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:27
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
21:05
New Alipurduar
NOQ
00:47
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
21:43
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:25
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
21:52
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:38
S M T W T F S
Rangiya Junction
RNY
23:10
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:40
S M T W T F S

Rangia to Alipurduar Trains

Distance between Rangia to Alipurduar is 223 Kms. It will take 03:08 hrs to reach from Rangia to Alipurduar by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alipurduar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rangia to Alipurduar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rangia to Alipurduar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Rangia to Alipurduar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rangia which have trains running from Rangia to Alipurduar?

A: There are 1 stations - RNY(Rangiya Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Rangia to Alipurduar

Q) Which is the first train from Rangia to Alipurduar?

A: 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) is the first train from Rangia to Alipurduar. It departs from RNY (Rangiya Junction) at 00:06 and reaches New Alipurduar at 04:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rangia to Alipurduar?

A: 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Rangia to Alipurduar. It departs from RNY (Rangiya Junction) at 23:10 and reaches New Alipurduar at 02:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Rangia to Alipurduar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rangia to Alipurduar will take around 04:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rangia to Alipurduar?

A: The total distance between Rangia to Alipurduar is 223 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rangia to Alipurduar?

A: 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Rangia to Alipurduar. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach from Rangia to Alipurduar.

Q) What are Rangia to Alipurduar train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Rangia to Alipurduar, please find below their departure times

  1. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 00:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  2. 01066 train (AGTL CSMT SPL) - Departs at 07:07 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  3. 12510 train (GHY SMVB EXP) - Departs at 07:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  4. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 07:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 01666 train (AGTL RKMP SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  6. 15962 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:04 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  7. 15636 train (GHY OKHA EXP) - Departs at 11:58 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  8. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15651 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15930 train (NTSK TBM EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  12. 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  13. 05656 train (GHY JAT SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:43 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  14. 05610 train (GHY HDP SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:52 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  15. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Rangia to Alipurduar train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Rangiya Junction at 07:47 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 10:55. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach New Cooch Behar.

Q) How do I book Rangia to Alipurduar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rangia to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rangia to Alipurduar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rangia to Alipurduar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rangia to Alipurduar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rangia to Alipurduar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rangia to Alipurduar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rangia to Alipurduar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rangia to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rangia to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rangia to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rangia to Alipurduar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rangia

Top train routes from Alipurduar

Important Trains from Rangia

Important Trains from Alipurduar

Popular Routes from Rangia

Popular Routes from Alipurduar

Important Station Stops from Rangia to Alipurduar

For more information on Rangia to Alipurduar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC