22738 Train Route

22738 - HSR SC EXP
Change
Hisar to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hisar Jn - HSR Start 13:50 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 14:40 14:45 5m 69.9 km - 1
3 Churu Jn - CUR 15:40 15:45 5m 127.8 km - 1
4 Ratangarh Jn - RTGH 16:30 16:35 5m 170.7 km - 1
5 Sri Dungargarh - SDGH 17:19 17:21 2m 234.5 km - 1
6 Bikaner Jn - BKN 19:00 19:20 20m 307.6 km - 1
7 Nokha - NOK 20:12 20:14 2m 371.7 km - 1
8 Nagaur - NGO 20:40 20:45 5m 423.4 km - 1
9 Merta Road Jn - MTD 21:50 21:55 5m 480.4 km - 1
10 Jodhpur - JU 00:05 00:15 10m 583.4 km - 2
11 Pali Marwar - PMY 01:15 01:20 5m 656.5 km - 2
12 Marwar Jn - MJ 02:00 02:05 5m 687.5 km - 2
13 Abu Road - ABR 04:15 04:25 10m 852.4 km - 2
14 Palanpur Jn - PNU 05:20 05:22 2m 904.9 km - 2
15 Mahesana Jn - MSH 06:15 06:17 2m 969.8 km - 2
16 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 07:55 08:05 10m 1038.2 km - 2
17 Vadodara Jn - BRC 09:51 09:56 5m 1138.2 km - 2
18 Surat - ST 11:40 11:45 5m 1268.0 km - 2
19 Nandurbar - NDB 14:36 14:46 10m 1428.8 km - 2
20 Dondaicha - DDE 15:18 15:20 2m 1463.2 km - 2
21 Amalner - AN 16:16 16:18 2m 1524.1 km - 2
22 Dharangaon - DXG 16:45 16:47 2m 1549.0 km - 2
23 Jalgaon Jn - JL 17:40 17:45 5m 1578.8 km - 2
24 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 18:10 18:15 5m 1602.9 km - 2
25 Malkapur - MKU 19:03 19:05 2m 1652.9 km - 2
26 Shegaon - SEG 19:44 19:45 1m 1705.3 km - 2
27 Akola Jn - AK 20:20 20:25 5m 1742.4 km - 2
28 Badnera Jn - BD 21:45 21:50 5m 1821.3 km - 2
29 Wardha Jn - WR 23:00 23:02 2m 1916.6 km - 2
30 Chandrapur - CD 01:08 01:10 2m 2035.4 km - 3
31 Balharshah - BPQ 02:10 02:15 5m 2049.1 km - 3
32 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - SKZR 03:00 03:01 1m 2119.0 km - 3
33 Peddapalli Jn - PDPL 03:54 03:55 1m 2208.7 km - 3
34 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 05:40 05:42 2m 2284.1 km - 3
35 Secunderabad Jn - SC 08:50 End - 2415.8 km - 3
Hsr Sc Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22738 HSR SC EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22738 HSR SC EXP runs from Hisar(HSR) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Hisar(HSR) at 13:50 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 08:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 22738 from Hisar(HSR) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

HSR SC EXP 22738 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Hisar to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 43:0 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 22738 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN). Train 22738 arrives at Bikaner Jn at 19:00 and departs at 19:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  2. Churu Jn (CUR)
  3. Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)
  4. Nagaur (NGO)
  5. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  6. Jodhpur (JU)
  7. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  8. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  9. Abu Road (ABR)
  10. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  11. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  12. Surat (ST)
  13. Nandurbar (NDB)
  14. Jalgaon Jn (JL)
  15. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  16. Akola Jn (AK)
  17. Badnera Jn (BD)
  18. Balharshah (BPQ)

Related trains for Train 22738 HSR SC EXP

  • HSR BDTS S F SPL (9216)

    Train starts from Hisar (HSR) , Hisar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 4 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • HSR TPTY SF SPL (9715)

    Train starts from Dahar Ka Balaji (HSR) , Dahar Ka Balaji to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 42 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


22738 HSR SC EXP FAQ

From which station train 22738 HSR SC EXP starts from?

22738 HSR SC EXP starts from Hisar(HSR)

How many days in a week 22738 HSR SC EXP runs ?

22738 HSR SC EXP runs on Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22738 HSR SC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22738 HSR SC EXP train is 20 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22738 HSR SC EXP train Click IRCTC