19224 Train Route

19224 - JAT ADI EXP
Change
Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 JAMMU TAWI - JAT Start 07:50 0 0 km 59 Min 1
2 VIJIYPUR JAMMU - VJPJ 08:08 08:10 02:00 21 km 15 Min 1
3 GHAGWAL - GHGL 08:35 08:37 02:00 42 km 15 Min 1
4 HIRA NAGAR - HRNR 08:44 08:46 02:00 48 km 16 Min 1
5 KATHUA - KTHU 09:11 09:13 02:00 77 km 18 Min 1
6 PATHANKOT - PTK 10:00 10:25 25:00 100 km 26 Min 1
7 PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 10:31 10:33 02:00 104 km 13 Min 1
8 MIRTHAL - MRTL 10:53 10:55 02:00 124 km 15 Min 1
9 MUKERIAN - MEX 11:13 11:15 02:00 143 km 14 Min 1
10 DASUYA - DZA 11:33 11:35 02:00 159 km 13 Min 1
11 TANDA URMAR - TDO 11:48 11:50 02:00 174 km 14 Min 1
12 BHOGPUR SIRWAL - BPRS 12:03 12:05 02:00 187 km 16 Min 1
13 JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 13:10 13:15 05:00 216 km 18 Min 1
14 KAPURTHALA - KXH 13:33 13:35 02:00 236 km 19 Min 1
15 SULTANPUR LODI - SQR 14:01 14:03 02:00 261 km - 1
16 LOHIAN KHAS JN - LNK 14:11 14:13 02:00 267 km - 1
17 MAKHU - MXH 14:51 14:53 02:00 292 km - 1
18 MALLANWALA KHAS - MWX 15:08 15:10 02:00 309 km - 1
19 FIROZPUR CANT - FZR 16:05 16:30 25:00 333 km - 1
20 FARIDKOT - FDK 16:56 16:58 02:00 365 km - 1
21 KOT KAPURA - KKP 17:13 17:15 02:00 378 km - 1
22 GANGSAR JAITU - GJUT 17:29 17:31 02:00 394 km - 1
23 BHATINDA JN - BTI 18:25 18:35 10:00 421 km - 1
24 MANDI DABWALI - MBY 19:10 19:15 05:00 456 km - 1
25 SANGARIA - SGRA 19:34 19:36 02:00 486 km - 1
26 HANUMANGARH JN - HMH 20:05 20:10 05:00 513 km - 1
27 PILI BANGAN - PGK 20:33 20:35 02:00 538 km - 1
28 SURATGARH JN - SOG 21:05 21:10 05:00 563 km - 1
29 LUNKARANSAR - LKS 22:23 22:25 02:00 665 km - 1
30 LALGARH JN - LGH 23:26 23:28 02:00 741 km - 1
31 BIKANER JN - BKN 00:20 00:30 10:00 744 km - 2
32 NOKHA - NOK 01:24 01:26 02:00 809 km - 2
33 NAGAUR - NGO 02:12 02:17 05:00 860 km - 2
34 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 03:05 03:10 05:00 917 km - 2
35 PIPAR ROAD JN - PPR 03:50 03:52 02:00 974 km - 2
36 RAIKA BAGH - RKB 04:25 04:27 02:00 1019 km - 2
37 JODHPUR JN - JU 04:40 04:55 15:00 1021 km - 2
38 PALI MARWAR - PMY 06:13 06:18 05:00 1095 km - 2
39 MARWAR JN - MJ 07:12 07:17 05:00 1125 km - 2
40 FALNA - FA 08:10 08:12 02:00 1191 km - 2
41 JAWAI BANDH - JWB 08:25 08:27 02:00 1207 km - 2
42 PINDWARA - PDWA 08:56 08:58 02:00 1246 km - 2
43 ABU ROAD - ABR 09:45 09:55 10:00 1290 km - 2
44 PALANPUR JN - PNU 10:50 10:52 02:00 1343 km - 2
45 SIDDHPUR - SID 11:18 11:20 02:00 1372 km - 2
46 UNJHA - UJA 11:35 11:37 02:00 1387 km - 2
47 MAHESANA JN - MSH 11:58 12:00 02:00 1408 km - 2
48 KALOL - KLL 12:35 12:37 02:00 1449 km - 2
49 SABARMATI BG - SBIB 13:08 13:10 02:00 1470 km - 2
50 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 13:50 End 0 1477 km - 2
Jat Adi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19224 JAT ADI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19224 JAT ADI EXP runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 07:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 13:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 19224 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

JAT ADI EXP 19224 train passes through 50 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 30:0 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 19224 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at PATHANKOT(PTK). Train 19224 arrives at PATHANKOT at 10:00 and departs at 10:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19224 JAT ADI EXP


19224 JAT ADI EXP FAQ

From which station train 19224 JAT ADI EXP starts from?

19224 JAT ADI EXP starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 19224 JAT ADI EXP runs ?

19224 JAT ADI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19224 JAT ADI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19224 JAT ADI EXP train is 25:00 minutes at PATHANKOT(PTK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19224 JAT ADI EXP train Click IRCTC