22662 Train Route

22662 - RMM CHENNAI EXP
Change
Mandapam to Chennai Egmore
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 RAMESWARAM - RMM Start 20:20 0 0 km - 1
2 MANDAPAM - MMM 20:51 20:52 1:00 17 km 01 Min 1
3 RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 21:18 21:20 2:00 54 km 12 Min 1
4 PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 21:43 21:45 2:00 90 km 15 Min 1
5 MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 22:08 22:10 2:00 114 km 26 Min 1
6 SIVAGANGA - SVGA 22:33 22:35 2:00 134 km 21 Min 1
7 DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 23:05 23:06 1:00 170 km 21 Min 1
8 KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 23:18 23:20 2:00 175 km - 1
9 PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 00:03 00:05 2:00 211 km - 2
10 TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI JN. - TPJ 01:15 01:25 10:00 264 km - 2
11 VRIDDHACHALAM JN - VRI 02:50 02:52 2:00 387 km - 2
12 VILLUPURAM JN - VM 04:05 04:10 5:00 442 km - 2
13 TINDIVANAM - TMV 04:40 04:42 2:00 479 km - 2
14 MELMARUVATHUR - MLMR 05:03 05:05 2:00 509 km - 2
15 CHENGALPATTU - CGL 05:33 05:35 2:00 545 km - 2
16 TAMBARAM - TBM 06:03 06:05 2:00 575 km - 2
17 MAMBALAM - MBM 06:28 06:30 2:00 593 km - 2
18 CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:10 End 0 600 km - 2
Rmm Chennai Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22662 RMM CHENNAI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22662 RMM CHENNAI EXP runs from Mandapam(MMM) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mandapam(MMM) at 20:20 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 07:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 22662 from Mandapam(MMM) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

RMM CHENNAI EXP 22662 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mandapam to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 10:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 22662 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN(VM). Train 22662 arrives at VILLUPURAM JN at 04:05 and departs at 04:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22662 RMM CHENNAI EXP

  • RMM MS SPL (6852)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RMM MS EXPRESS (16752)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 22 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RMM OKHA FESTSPL (6733)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Okha (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RMM MS SPL (6852)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RMM OKHA EXP (16733)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Okha (OKHA) , Okha. Total duration is 59 Hours and 32 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • RMM MS EXPRESS (16752)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 22 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RMM TPTY EXP (16780)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 17 Hours and 18 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Sunday

  • FZR HUMSAFAR (20497)

    Train starts from Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam to Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) , Firozpur. Total duration is 62 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


22662 RMM CHENNAI EXP FAQ

From which station train 22662 RMM CHENNAI EXP starts from?

22662 RMM CHENNAI EXP starts from Mandapam(MMM)

How many days in a week 22662 RMM CHENNAI EXP runs ?

22662 RMM CHENNAI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22662 RMM CHENNAI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22662 RMM CHENNAI EXP train is 5:00 minutes at VILLUPURAM JN(VM)

RMM CHENNAI EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 600 Km travelling from RAMESWARAM(RMM) to CHENNAI EGMORE(MS)

RMM CHENNAI EXP train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from RAMESWARAM(RMM) to CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore