Bhilwara to Jaipur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Bhilwara to Jaipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhilwara to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhilwara
BHL
00:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:25
S M T W T F S
Bhilwara
BHL
01:15
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhilwara
BHL
02:10
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bhilwara
BHL
03:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:35
S M T W T F S
Bhilwara
BHL
04:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bhilwara
BHL
04:30
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Bhilwara
BHL
09:00
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Bhilwara
BHL
10:22
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:10
S M T W T F S
Bhilwara
BHL
17:18
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:40
S M T W T F S
Bhilwara
BHL
17:40
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Bhilwara
BHL
18:50
Jaipur Junction
JP
23:00
S M T W T F S

Bhilwara to Jaipur Trains

Distance between Bhilwara to Jaipur is 267 Kms. It will take 03:48 hrs to reach from Bhilwara to Jaipur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jaipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhilwara to Jaipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhilwara to Jaipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Bhilwara to Jaipur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Bhilwara to Jaipur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhilwara which have trains running from Bhilwara to Jaipur?

A: There are 1 stations - BHL(Bhilwara), from these stations you can book trains from Bhilwara to Jaipur

Q) Which is the first train from Bhilwara to Jaipur?

A: 17020 train (HYB HSR EXPRESS) is the first train from Bhilwara to Jaipur. It departs from BHL (Bhilwara) at 00:35 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 05:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhilwara to Jaipur?

A: 19615 train (KAVI GURU EXP) is the last train from Bhilwara to Jaipur. It departs from BHL (Bhilwara) at 18:50 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 23:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhilwara to Jaipur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhilwara to Jaipur will take around 05:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhilwara to Jaipur?

A: The total distance between Bhilwara to Jaipur is 267 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhilwara to Jaipur?

A: 20979 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Bhilwara to Jaipur. It takes 03:48 hrs to reach from Bhilwara to Jaipur.

Q) What are Bhilwara to Jaipur train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Bhilwara to Jaipur, please find below their departure times

  1. 17020 train (HYB HSR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  2. 19666 train (UDZ KURJ EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 19337 train (INDB DEE EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  4. 12982 train (ASV JP SF EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12316 train (ANANYA EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  6. 19712 train (BPL JP EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12991 train (UDZ JP EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20979 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 10:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 19609 train (UDZ YNRK EXP) - Departs at 17:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  10. 09722 train (UDZ JP SF SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19615 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )

Q) from Bhilwara to Jaipur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bhilwara to Jaipur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhilwara to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhilwara to Jaipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhilwara to Jaipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhilwara to Jaipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhilwara to Jaipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhilwara to Jaipur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhilwara to Jaipur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhilwara to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhilwara to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhilwara to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhilwara to Jaipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhilwara

Top train routes from Jaipur

Important Trains from Bhilwara

Important Trains from Jaipur

Popular Routes from Bhilwara

Popular Routes from Jaipur

Important Station Stops from Bhilwara to Jaipur

For more information on Bhilwara to Jaipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC