Bhabua to Gaya Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Bhabua to Gaya


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhabua to Gaya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhabua Road
BBU
00:08
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:55
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
03:36
Gaya Junction
GAYA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
04:00
Gaya Junction
GAYA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
05:40
Gaya Junction
GAYA
07:50
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
07:08
Gaya Junction
GAYA
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
10:38
Gaya Junction
GAYA
12:35
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
11:32
Gaya Junction
GAYA
14:00
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
18:02
Gaya Junction
GAYA
20:40
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
19:06
Gaya Junction
GAYA
21:10
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
19:17
Gaya Junction
GAYA
21:55
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
21:02
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:10
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
21:32
Gaya Junction
GAYA
23:35
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
22:00
Gaya Junction
GAYA
00:30
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
22:04
Gaya Junction
GAYA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
22:26
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:25
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
22:44
Gaya Junction
GAYA
01:05
S M T W T F S
Bhabua Road
BBU
23:42
Gaya Junction
GAYA
02:10
S M T W T F S

Bhabua to Gaya Trains

Distance between Bhabua to Gaya is 151 Kms. It will take 01:57 hrs to reach from Bhabua to Gaya by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gaya.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhabua to Gaya, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhabua to Gaya on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bhabua to Gaya Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhabua which have trains running from Bhabua to Gaya?

A: There are 1 stations - BBU(Bhabua Road), from these stations you can book trains from Bhabua to Gaya

Q) Which is the first train from Bhabua to Gaya?

A: 12398 train (MAHABODHI EXP) is the first train from Bhabua to Gaya. It departs from BBU (Bhabua Road) at 00:08 and reaches Gaya Junction at 02:55. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhabua to Gaya?

A: 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) is the last train from Bhabua to Gaya. It departs from BBU (Bhabua Road) at 23:42 and reaches Gaya Junction at 02:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhabua to Gaya if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhabua to Gaya will take around 03:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhabua to Gaya?

A: The total distance between Bhabua to Gaya is 151 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhabua to Gaya?

A: 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) is the fastest train from Bhabua to Gaya. It takes 01:57 hrs to reach from Bhabua to Gaya.

Q) What are Bhabua to Gaya train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Bhabua to Gaya, please find below their departure times

  1. 12398 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 00:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13244 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:08 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Sat )
  6. 12802 train (PURUSHOTTAM EXP) - Departs at 10:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18104 train (ASR TATA EXP) - Departs at 11:32 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  8. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 18:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12308 train (JU HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:06 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 03636 train (GAYA SF SPL) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12176 train (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:02 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  12. 12312 train (NETAJI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 02398 train (GAYA SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18610 train (LTT RANCHI EXP) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 14224 train (BUDHPURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 22:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 22:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 23:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bhabua to Gaya train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bhabua to Gaya train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhabua to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhabua to Gaya train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhabua to Gaya train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhabua to Gaya train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhabua to Gaya train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhabua to Gaya train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhabua to Gaya.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhabua to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhabua to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhabua to Gaya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhabua to Gaya by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhabua

Top train routes from Gaya

Important Trains from Bhabua

Important Trains from Gaya

Popular Routes from Bhabua

Popular Routes from Gaya

Important Station Stops from Bhabua to Gaya

For more information on Bhabua to Gaya train ticket booking. Click IRCTC