12053 Train Route

12053 - ASR JANSHATABDI
Change
Haridwar Junction to Amritsar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Haridwar - HW Start 14:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Roorkee - RK 15:26 15:28 2m 41.6 km - 1
3 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 16:15 16:20 5m 76.4 km - 1
4 Yamunanagar Jagadhri - YJUD 16:46 16:48 2m 106.6 km - 1
5 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 17:43 17:50 7m 157.4 km - 1
6 Sirhind Jn - SIR 18:31 18:33 2m 210.7 km - 1
7 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 19:38 19:48 10m 271.0 km - 1
8 Phagwara Jn - PGW 20:32 20:34 2m 306.9 km - 1
9 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 21:10 21:15 5m 328.0 km - 1
10 Beas Jn - BEAS 21:45 21:47 2m 364.3 km - 1
11 Amritsar Jn - ASR 22:45 End - 406.5 km - 1
Asr Janshatabdi
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12053 ASR JANSHATABDI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12053 ASR JANSHATABDI runs from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Haridwar Junction(HW) at 14:45 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 22:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 12053 from Haridwar Junction(HW) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

ASR JANSHATABDI 12053 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Haridwar Junction to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 8:0 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 12053 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 12053 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 19:38 and departs at 19:48. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  2. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  3. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

Related trains for Train 12053 ASR JANSHATABDI

  • Haridwar - Malda Town Special (3428)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Malda Town (MLDT) , Malda. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • HW SGNR SPL (4711)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 27 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS FESTIVL SPL (9018)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • HW BANDRA SPL (9020)

    Train starts from Haridwar (HW) , Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 18 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12053 ASR JANSHATABDI FAQ

From which station train 12053 ASR JANSHATABDI starts from?

12053 ASR JANSHATABDI starts from Haridwar Junction(HW)

How many days in a week 12053 ASR JANSHATABDI runs ?

12053 ASR JANSHATABDI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12053 ASR JANSHATABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12053 ASR JANSHATABDI train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12053 ASR JANSHATABDI train Click IRCTC