14506 Train Route

14506 - NLDM ASR EXP
Change
Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Nangal Dam - NLDM Start 07:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Anandpur Sahib - ANSB 07:34 07:36 2m 20.3 km - 1
3 Kiratpur Sahib - KART 07:43 07:45 2m 28.2 km - 1
4 Rupnagar - RPAR 08:08 08:10 2m 55.6 km - 1
5 Kurali - KRLI 08:23 08:25 2m 72.3 km - 1
6 Morinda Jn - MRND 08:38 08:40 2m 80.4 km - 1
7 New Morinda Jn - NMDA 08:48 08:50 2m 83.0 km - 1
8 Samrala - SMRL 09:32 09:34 2m 114.7 km - 1
9 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 10:28 10:34 6m 151.3 km - 1
10 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 11:35 11:40 5m 208.4 km - 1
11 Beas Jn - BEAS 12:12 12:14 2m 244.6 km - 1
12 Amritsar Jn - ASR 13:05 End - 286.9 km - 1
Nldm Asr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14506 NLDM ASR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14506 NLDM ASR EXP runs from Nangal Dam(NLDM) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nangal Dam(NLDM) at 07:20 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 13:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 14506 from Nangal Dam(NLDM) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

NLDM ASR EXP 14506 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 5:45 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 14506 train route maximum halt time for this train is 6 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 14506 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 10:28 and departs at 10:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

Related trains for Train 14506 NLDM ASR EXP

  • KOAA SF EXPRESS (12326)

    Train starts from Nangal (NLDM) , Nangal to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


14506 NLDM ASR EXP FAQ

From which station train 14506 NLDM ASR EXP starts from?

14506 NLDM ASR EXP starts from Nangal Dam(NLDM)

How many days in a week 14506 NLDM ASR EXP runs ?

14506 NLDM ASR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14506 NLDM ASR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14506 NLDM ASR EXP train is 6 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14506 NLDM ASR EXP train Click IRCTC