Aurangabad to Parbhani Trains

Powered By 

Aurangabad to Parbhani 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Aurangabad
AWB
01:38
Parbhani Junction
PBN
22:45
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
02:08
Parbhani Junction
PBN
23:15
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
03:23
Parbhani Junction
PBN
23:55
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
05:45
Parbhani Junction
PBN
01:50
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
07:33
Parbhani Junction
PBN
04:25
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
10:38
Parbhani Junction
PBN
07:45
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
12:40
Parbhani Junction
PBN
10:15
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
16:18
Parbhani Junction
PBN
13:10
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
16:30
Parbhani Junction
PBN
14:10
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
19:00
Parbhani Junction
PBN
16:15
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
20:43
Parbhani Junction
PBN
18:00
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
22:48
Parbhani Junction
PBN
19:00
S M T W T F S
Aurangabad
AWB
23:55
Parbhani Junction
PBN
20:50
S M T W T F S

Aurangabad to Parbhani trains

Distance between Aurangabad to Parbhani is 178 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Parbhani by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Parbhani.

FAQ Aurangabad to Parbhani Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Aurangabad which have trains running from Aurangabad to Parbhani?
A.There are 1 stations - AWB(Aurangabad), from these stations you can book trains from Aurangabad to Parbhani
Q. Which is the first train from Aurangabad to Parbhani ?
A. 07063 train (MMR SC SPECIAL) is the first train from Aurangabad to Parbhani. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 22:45 and reaches Parbhani Junction at 01:38. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Aurangabad to Parbhani ?
A. 07208 train (BZA FESTIVAL SPL) is the last train from Aurangabad to Parbhani. It departs from AWB (Aurangabad) at 20:50 and reaches Parbhani Junction at 23:55. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Aurangabad to Parbhani if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Aurangabad to Parbhani will take around 03:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Aurangabad to Parbhani?
A. The total distance between Aurangabad to Parbhani is 178 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Aurangabad to Parbhani?
A. 02714 train (NSL NS SPL) is the fastest train from Aurangabad to Parbhani. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Aurangabad to Parbhani.
Q. What are Aurangabad to Parbhani train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Aurangabad to Parbhani, please find below their departure times
  • 07063 train (MMR SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07418 train (TPTY FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 01141 train (CSMT ADB SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07612 train (CSMT NED SPL) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07057 train (CSMT SC SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06734 train (RMM FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07618 train (NED FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02714 train (NSL NS SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 07050 train (AWB HYB SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07687 train (DAB FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07019 train (JP HYB SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 07208 train (BZA FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Aurangabad

  • AURANGABAD to JALNA trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANMAD trains
  • AURANGABAD to NANDED trains
  • AURANGABAD to PURNA trains
  • AURANGABAD to SELOO trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARTUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANWATH trains
  • AURANGABAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • AURANGABAD to LASUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to ROTEGAON trains
  • AURANGABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • AURANGABAD to MUDKHED trains
  • Top train routes from Parbhani

  • PARBHANI to JALNA trains
  • PARBHANI to NANDED trains
  • PARBHANI to PURNA trains
  • PARBHANI to MANMAD trains
  • PARBHANI to PARTUR trains
  • PARBHANI to SELOO trains
  • PARBHANI to MANWATH trains
  • PARBHANI to NAGARSUL trains
  • PARBHANI to ROTEGAON trains
  • PARBHANI to LATUR trains
  • PARBHANI to PARLI trains
  • PARBHANI to GANGAKHED trains
  • PARBHANI to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Important Trains from Aurangabad
  • 07063 MMR SC SPECIAL
  • 07418 TPTY FESTIVL SPL
  • 01141 CSMT ADB SPL
  • 07612 CSMT NED SPL
  • 07057 CSMT SC SPL
  • 06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL
  • 07618 NED FESTIVL SPL
  • 02714 NSL NS SPL
  • 07050 HYB FESTVL SPL
  • 1142 ADB CSMT SPL
  • 2271 JANSHATABDI SPL
  • 2272 JANSHATABDI SPL
  • 2713 NS NSL SPL
  • 2715 SACHKHAND SPL
  • Important Trains from Parbhani
    Popular Routes from Aurangabad
  • AURANGABAD to PACHORA trains
  • AURANGABAD to PALAKOLLU trains
  • AURANGABAD to ISRI trains
  • AURANGABAD to PANIPAT trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARLI trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARTUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to PUNE trains
  • AURANGABAD to RAICHUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to RAJKOT trains
  • AURANGABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • AURANGABAD to RAMESWARAM trains
  • AURANGABAD to RENIGUNTA trains
  • AURANGABAD to HYDERABAD trains
  • AURANGABAD to SEVAGRAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Parbhani

    Important Station Stops from Aurangabad to Parbhani

  • BDU-BADPUR
  • CTH-CHIKALTHAN
  • DAV-DEVALGAOUCHR
  • DGPP-DHENGLIPPGOAN
  • J-JAL
  • KMV-KARMAD
  • KODI-KODI
  • MKDD-MUKUNDAWADIHA
  • MVO-MANWATHROAD
  • PDG-PARADGAON
  • PG-PERGAON
  • PTU-PARTUR
  • RNE-RANJANI
  • SCO-SATU
  • SELU-SELU
  • SVD-SARWARI
  • UPR-USMANPUR
  • For more information on Aurangabad to Parbhani train ticket booking Click IRCTC